County Seal
WILLIAMSON COUNTY

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Unofficial Results
County Signature
Amanda Barnes, County Clerk

Races for WEST MARION 1

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (22% of 475 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 71 68%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (22% of 475 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 19 18%
TOM TARTER 8 8%
CASEY CHLEBEK 4 4%
PEGGY HUBBARD 23 22%
ROBERT MARSHALL 11 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative in Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (22% of 475 Voters)
MIKE BOST 67 64%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (22% of 475 Voters)
THOMAS McCRAE
(TRUMP)
50 48%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
46 44%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
38 37%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (22% of 475 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
37 36%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
37 36%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
49 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (22% of 475 Voters)
DAVE SEVERIN 52 50%
TIMOTHY CECIL ARVIEW 15 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (22% of 475 Voters)
AUSTIN CRABB 64 62%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (22% of 475 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (22% of 475 Voters)
BRAD BOYD 65 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY TREASURER (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (22% of 475 Voters)
ASHLEY GOTT 64 62%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (22% of 475 Voters)
TIM ATKISSON 33 32%
STUART ADKINSON 1 1%
JUSTIN MAZE 21 20%
DAVID MILBURN 12 12%
Write-in
0
0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge of the Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (22% of 475 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 56 54%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 8 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For the Judge of the Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (22% of 475 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 34 33%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 29 28%
By Township By Precinct  
 
West Marion 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (22% of 475 Voters)
PATTI HOWARD 64 62%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (22% of 475 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 16 15%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 15 14%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 1 1%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (22% of 475 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 29 28%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative in Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (22% of 475 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 9 9%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 18 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (22% of 475 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
2 2%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
9 9%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
10 10%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
10 10%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
10 10%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
11 11%
GEORGIA L. De La GARZA
(SANDERS)
9 9%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
11 11%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
6 6%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
9 9%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
6 6%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
1 1%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
2 2%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
1 1%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
2 2%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
2 2%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (22% of 475 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (22% of 475 Voters)
ANDREW W. WILSON 26 25%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (22% of 475 Voters)
BRANDON J. ZANOTTI 27 26%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (22% of 475 Voters)
MIKE "JUNIOR" BURKE 28 27%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (22% of 475 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY TREASURER (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (22% of 475 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (22% of 475 Voters)
JUDY CATES 29 28%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge of the Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (22% of 475 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 27 26%
By Township By Precinct  
 
West Marion 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (22% of 475 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top