County Seal
WILLIAMSON COUNTY

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Unofficial Results
County Signature
Amanda Barnes, County Clerk

Races for WEST MARION 9

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 125 Ballots Cast (18% of 676 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 69 55%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 2 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 125 Ballots Cast (18% of 676 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 16 13%
TOM TARTER 11 9%
CASEY CHLEBEK 2 2%
PEGGY HUBBARD 18 14%
ROBERT MARSHALL 15 12%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative in Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 125 Ballots Cast (18% of 676 Voters)
MIKE BOST 69 55%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 125 Ballots Cast (18% of 676 Voters)
THOMAS McCRAE
(TRUMP)
41 33%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
42 34%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
36 29%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 125 Ballots Cast (18% of 676 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
39 31%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
32 26%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
49 39%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 125 Ballots Cast (18% of 676 Voters)
DAVE SEVERIN 55 44%
TIMOTHY CECIL ARVIEW 13 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 125 Ballots Cast (18% of 676 Voters)
AUSTIN CRABB 59 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 125 Ballots Cast (18% of 676 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 125 Ballots Cast (18% of 676 Voters)
BRAD BOYD 59 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY TREASURER (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 125 Ballots Cast (18% of 676 Voters)
ASHLEY GOTT 61 49%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 125 Ballots Cast (18% of 676 Voters)
TIM ATKISSON 29 23%
STUART ADKINSON 3 2%
JUSTIN MAZE 30 24%
DAVID MILBURN 8 6%
Write-in
0
0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge of the Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 125 Ballots Cast (18% of 676 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 53 42%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 11 9%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For the Judge of the Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 125 Ballots Cast (18% of 676 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 29 23%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 23 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
West Marion 9
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 125 Ballots Cast (18% of 676 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 125 Ballots Cast (18% of 676 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 14 11%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 38 30%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 1 1%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 1 1%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 125 Ballots Cast (18% of 676 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 50 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative in Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 125 Ballots Cast (18% of 676 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 15 12%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 31 25%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 125 Ballots Cast (18% of 676 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
3 2%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
29 23%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
27 22%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
31 25%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
23 18%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
25 20%
GEORGIA L. De La GARZA
(SANDERS)
15 12%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
11 9%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
8 6%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
8 6%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
7 6%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
0 0%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
0 0%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
0 0%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
4 3%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
0 0%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
2 2%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 125 Ballots Cast (18% of 676 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 125 Ballots Cast (18% of 676 Voters)
ANDREW W. WILSON 50 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 125 Ballots Cast (18% of 676 Voters)
BRANDON J. ZANOTTI 52 42%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 125 Ballots Cast (18% of 676 Voters)
MIKE "JUNIOR" BURKE 50 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 125 Ballots Cast (18% of 676 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY TREASURER (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 125 Ballots Cast (18% of 676 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 125 Ballots Cast (18% of 676 Voters)
JUDY CATES 47 38%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge of the Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 125 Ballots Cast (18% of 676 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 46 37%
By Township By Precinct  
 
West Marion 9
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 125 Ballots Cast (18% of 676 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top