County Seal
WILLIAMSON COUNTY

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Unofficial Results
County Signature
Amanda Barnes, County Clerk

Races for LAKE CREEK 2

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (20% of 572 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 78 70%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (20% of 572 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 25 22%
TOM TARTER 15 13%
CASEY CHLEBEK 1 1%
PEGGY HUBBARD 15 13%
ROBERT MARSHALL 14 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative in Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (20% of 572 Voters)
MIKE BOST 75 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (20% of 572 Voters)
THOMAS McCRAE
(TRUMP)
62 55%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
35 31%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
32 29%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (20% of 572 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
40 36%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
33 29%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
52 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (20% of 572 Voters)
DAVE SEVERIN 69 62%
TIMOTHY CECIL ARVIEW 9 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (20% of 572 Voters)
AUSTIN CRABB 69 62%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (20% of 572 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (20% of 572 Voters)
BRAD BOYD 66 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY TREASURER (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (20% of 572 Voters)
ASHLEY GOTT 68 61%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (20% of 572 Voters)
TIM ATKISSON 39 35%
STUART ADKINSON 3 3%
JUSTIN MAZE 25 22%
DAVID MILBURN 9 8%
Write-in
0
0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge of the Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (20% of 572 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 69 62%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 5 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For the Judge of the Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (20% of 572 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 49 44%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 19 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lake Creek 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (20% of 572 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (20% of 572 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 1 1%
BERNIE SANDERS 11 10%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 18 16%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 1 1%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 1 1%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (20% of 572 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 30 27%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative in Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (20% of 572 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 10 9%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 18 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (20% of 572 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
4 4%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
13 12%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
12 11%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
10 9%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
13 12%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
12 11%
GEORGIA L. De La GARZA
(SANDERS)
6 5%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
8 7%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
3 3%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
6 5%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
3 3%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
1 1%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
0 0%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
0 0%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
2 2%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
2 2%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
2 2%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (20% of 572 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (20% of 572 Voters)
ANDREW W. WILSON 28 25%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (20% of 572 Voters)
BRANDON J. ZANOTTI 27 24%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (20% of 572 Voters)
MIKE "JUNIOR" BURKE 27 24%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (20% of 572 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY TREASURER (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (20% of 572 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (20% of 572 Voters)
JUDY CATES 23 21%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge of the Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (20% of 572 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 24 21%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lake Creek 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (20% of 572 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top