County Seal
WILLIAMSON COUNTY

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Amanda Barnes, County Clerk

Races for BLAIRSVILLE 5

  Back
Ward #2 Herrin
FOR CITY ALDERMAN
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (11% of 806 Voters)
RANDY "BLUE" CROMPTON    (IND) 66 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Herrin Park District
FOR PARK COMMISSIONER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (11% of 806 Voters)
DAVID M. LIVELY    (NP) 63 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Herrin Park District
FOR PARK COMMISSIONER (TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (11% of 806 Voters)
Write-In 7 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Herrin CUSD 4
FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION (TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (11% of 806 Voters)
MARK COLLINS    (NP) 32 38%
Write-In 41 48%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Herrin CUSD 4
FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (11% of 806 Voters)
JON "HUTCH" HUTCHISON    (NP) 23 27%
KELLY GREEN    (NP) 51 60%
MICHAEL NEUBERT    (NP) 11 13%
REX PIPER SR    (NP) 29 34%
EVELYN "SUSIE" ETHERTON    (NP) 39 46%
NICHOLE K. KOLB    (NP) 5 6%
STEVE YOUNG    (NP) 25 29%
JAMES T OXENDINE    (NP) 27 32%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Zeigler-Royalton CUSD 188
FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (11% of 806 Voters)
RANDALL BUSH    (NP) 0 0%
RANDY DOMINECK    (NP) 0 0%
JAMES A. CHAMNESS    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
John A Logan CC 530
FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (11% of 806 Voters)
WILLIAM L. ORRILL    (NP) 17 20%
WILLIAM JON KILQUIST    (NP) 32 38%
JOHN STREUTER    (NP) 26 31%
AARON R. SMITH    (NP) 33 39%
JOHN S. HACKMANN, II    (NP) 5 6%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Rend Lake CC 521
FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (11% of 806 Voters)
RANDALL CROCKER    (NP) 0 0%
LARRY MANNING    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Rend Lake CC 521
FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT (TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (11% of 806 Voters)
JEFF JONES    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR-21 (FR-JN-MS-WI)
FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (11% of 806 Voters)
MARLEIS TROVER    (NP) 35 41%
JEAN CHAMNESS    (NP) 49 58%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR-21 (FR-JN-MS-WI)
FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES (TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (11% of 806 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top