County Seal
WILLIAMSON COUNTY

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Unofficial Results
County Signature
Amanda Barnes, County Clerk

Races for EAST MARION 10

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 238 Ballots Cast (29% of 813 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 163 68%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 4 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 238 Ballots Cast (29% of 813 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 49 21%
TOM TARTER 19 8%
CASEY CHLEBEK 4 2%
PEGGY HUBBARD 34 14%
ROBERT MARSHALL 27 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative in Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 238 Ballots Cast (29% of 813 Voters)
MIKE BOST 162 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 238 Ballots Cast (29% of 813 Voters)
THOMAS McCRAE
(TRUMP)
100 42%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
92 39%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
76 32%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 238 Ballots Cast (29% of 813 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
78 33%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
73 31%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
120 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 238 Ballots Cast (29% of 813 Voters)
DAVE SEVERIN 147 62%
TIMOTHY CECIL ARVIEW 16 7%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 238 Ballots Cast (29% of 813 Voters)
AUSTIN CRABB 134 56%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 238 Ballots Cast (29% of 813 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 238 Ballots Cast (29% of 813 Voters)
BRAD BOYD 128 54%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY TREASURER (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 238 Ballots Cast (29% of 813 Voters)
ASHLEY GOTT 143 60%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 238 Ballots Cast (29% of 813 Voters)
TIM ATKISSON 96 40%
STUART ADKINSON 4 2%
JUSTIN MAZE 59 25%
DAVID MILBURN 8 3%
Write-in
0
0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge of the Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 238 Ballots Cast (29% of 813 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 122 51%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 18 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For the Judge of the Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 238 Ballots Cast (29% of 813 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 70 29%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 59 25%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East Marion 10
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 238 Ballots Cast (29% of 813 Voters)
TIM ATKISSON 107 45%
PATRICK AUSTIN 24 10%
CHRISTINE BREWER 17 7%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 238 Ballots Cast (29% of 813 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 16 7%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 47 20%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 2 1%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 238 Ballots Cast (29% of 813 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 61 26%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative in Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 238 Ballots Cast (29% of 813 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 24 10%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 39 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 238 Ballots Cast (29% of 813 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
2 1%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
38 16%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
38 16%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
36 15%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
32 13%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
34 14%
GEORGIA L. De La GARZA
(SANDERS)
13 5%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
16 7%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
12 5%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
12 5%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
11 5%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
2 1%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
1 0%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
2 1%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
2 1%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
1 0%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
3 1%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
3 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 238 Ballots Cast (29% of 813 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 238 Ballots Cast (29% of 813 Voters)
ANDREW W. WILSON 58 24%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 238 Ballots Cast (29% of 813 Voters)
BRANDON J. ZANOTTI 61 26%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 238 Ballots Cast (29% of 813 Voters)
MIKE "JUNIOR" BURKE 55 23%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 238 Ballots Cast (29% of 813 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY TREASURER (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 238 Ballots Cast (29% of 813 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 238 Ballots Cast (29% of 813 Voters)
JUDY CATES 58 24%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge of the Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 238 Ballots Cast (29% of 813 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 57 24%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East Marion 10
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 238 Ballots Cast (29% of 813 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top