County Seal
WILLIAMSON COUNTY

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Amanda Barnes, County Clerk

Races for CREAL SPRINGS 2

  Back
Crab Orchard Lib Dist
FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE (TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 185 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,186 Voters)
FRANCES WACHTER    (NP) 15 8%
SUSAN E ROLF    (NP) 7 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Crab Orchard Lib Dist
FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE (TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 185 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,186 Voters)
AMANDA BARKER    (NP) 17 9%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Marion CUSD 2
FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 185 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,186 Voters)
JOHN PFEIFER    (NP) 27 15%
JOHN M. BARWICK III    (NP) 66 36%
MARC HENSHAW    (NP) 97 52%
PATTY BUNDREN    (NP) 108 58%
BRICE WESLEY    (NP) 70 38%
COURTNEY WOMICK    (NP) 80 43%
CINDY GIBBONS    (NP) 59 32%
JOSEPH A. BLEYER    (NP) 72 39%
By Township By Precinct  
 
John A Logan CC 530
FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 185 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,186 Voters)
WILLIAM L. ORRILL    (NP) 28 15%
WILLIAM JON KILQUIST    (NP) 71 38%
JOHN STREUTER    (NP) 68 37%
AARON R. SMITH    (NP) 79 43%
JOHN S. HACKMANN, II    (NP) 13 7%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR-21 (FR-JN-MS-WI)
FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 185 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,186 Voters)
MARLEIS TROVER    (NP) 87 47%
JEAN CHAMNESS    (NP) 87 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR-21 (FR-JN-MS-WI)
FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES (TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 185 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,186 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lake Egypt Fire
FOR FIRE TRUSTEE
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 185 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,186 Voters)
MICHAEL L HINZ    (NP) 90 49%
PAUL D MELVIN, II    (NP) 90 49%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lake Egypt Water
FOR WATER TRUSTEE
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 185 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,186 Voters)
JEFF HOPE    (NP) 84 45%
GARRY W. JENKINS    (NP) 73 39%
DANIEL L. SCOTT    (NP) 46 25%
DOUG PEEBLES    (NP) 110 59%
PETE WOOLLEY    (NP) 29 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top