County Seal
WILLIAMSON COUNTY

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Unofficial Results
County Signature
Amanda Barnes, County Clerk

Races for CREAL SPRINGS 2

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 355 Ballots Cast (30% of 1,164 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 236 66%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 9 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 355 Ballots Cast (30% of 1,164 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 102 29%
TOM TARTER 26 7%
CASEY CHLEBEK 3 1%
PEGGY HUBBARD 36 10%
ROBERT MARSHALL 34 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative in Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 355 Ballots Cast (30% of 1,164 Voters)
MIKE BOST 235 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 355 Ballots Cast (30% of 1,164 Voters)
THOMAS McCRAE
(TRUMP)
171 48%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
157 44%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
138 39%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 355 Ballots Cast (30% of 1,164 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
148 42%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
138 39%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
172 48%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 355 Ballots Cast (30% of 1,164 Voters)
DAVE SEVERIN 214 60%
TIMOTHY CECIL ARVIEW 23 6%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 355 Ballots Cast (30% of 1,164 Voters)
AUSTIN CRABB 203 57%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 355 Ballots Cast (30% of 1,164 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 355 Ballots Cast (30% of 1,164 Voters)
BRAD BOYD 194 55%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY TREASURER (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 355 Ballots Cast (30% of 1,164 Voters)
ASHLEY GOTT 219 62%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 355 Ballots Cast (30% of 1,164 Voters)
TIM ATKISSON 131 37%
STUART ADKINSON 2 1%
JUSTIN MAZE 93 26%
DAVID MILBURN 18 5%
Write-in
1
0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge of the Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 355 Ballots Cast (30% of 1,164 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 196 55%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 18 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For the Judge of the Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 355 Ballots Cast (30% of 1,164 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 131 37%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 68 19%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Creal Springs 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 355 Ballots Cast (30% of 1,164 Voters)
ELIAH PEARCE 137 39%
Write-in
59
17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 355 Ballots Cast (30% of 1,164 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 31 9%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 62 17%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 4 1%
ELIZABETH WARREN 1 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 1 0%
ANDREW YANG 1 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 1 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 355 Ballots Cast (30% of 1,164 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 93 26%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative in Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 355 Ballots Cast (30% of 1,164 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 25 7%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 66 19%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 355 Ballots Cast (30% of 1,164 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
6 2%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
54 15%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
54 15%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
53 15%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
48 14%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
43 12%
GEORGIA L. De La GARZA
(SANDERS)
23 6%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
25 7%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
17 5%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
21 6%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
16 5%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
0 0%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
1 0%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
1 0%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
7 2%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
1 0%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
8 2%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
7 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 355 Ballots Cast (30% of 1,164 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 355 Ballots Cast (30% of 1,164 Voters)
ANDREW W. WILSON 91 26%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 355 Ballots Cast (30% of 1,164 Voters)
BRANDON J. ZANOTTI 95 27%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 355 Ballots Cast (30% of 1,164 Voters)
MIKE "JUNIOR" BURKE 93 26%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 355 Ballots Cast (30% of 1,164 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY TREASURER (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 355 Ballots Cast (30% of 1,164 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 355 Ballots Cast (30% of 1,164 Voters)
JUDY CATES 94 26%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge of the Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 355 Ballots Cast (30% of 1,164 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 93 26%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Creal Springs 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 355 Ballots Cast (30% of 1,164 Voters)
MARY C. BACHMAN 91 26%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top