County Seal
WILLIAMSON COUNTY

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Unofficial Results
County Signature
Amanda Barnes, County Clerk

Races for CRAB ORCHARD 1

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 190 Ballots Cast (28% of 678 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 148 78%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 190 Ballots Cast (28% of 678 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 42 22%
TOM TARTER 19 10%
CASEY CHLEBEK 4 2%
PEGGY HUBBARD 30 16%
ROBERT MARSHALL 35 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative in Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 190 Ballots Cast (28% of 678 Voters)
MIKE BOST 142 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 190 Ballots Cast (28% of 678 Voters)
THOMAS McCRAE
(TRUMP)
105 55%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
75 39%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
56 29%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 190 Ballots Cast (28% of 678 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
83 44%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
65 34%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
92 48%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 190 Ballots Cast (28% of 678 Voters)
DAVE SEVERIN 124 65%
TIMOTHY CECIL ARVIEW 18 9%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 190 Ballots Cast (28% of 678 Voters)
AUSTIN CRABB 129 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 190 Ballots Cast (28% of 678 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 190 Ballots Cast (28% of 678 Voters)
BRAD BOYD 137 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY TREASURER (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 190 Ballots Cast (28% of 678 Voters)
ASHLEY GOTT 134 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 190 Ballots Cast (28% of 678 Voters)
TIM ATKISSON 55 29%
STUART ADKINSON 8 4%
JUSTIN MAZE 46 24%
DAVID MILBURN 37 19%
Write-in
0
0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge of the Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 190 Ballots Cast (28% of 678 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 118 62%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 15 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For the Judge of the Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 190 Ballots Cast (28% of 678 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 85 45%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 33 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Crab Orchard 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 190 Ballots Cast (28% of 678 Voters)
Write-in
21
11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 190 Ballots Cast (28% of 678 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 5 3%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 22 12%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 2 1%
ELIZABETH WARREN 1 1%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 1 1%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 2 1%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 190 Ballots Cast (28% of 678 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 31 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative in Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 190 Ballots Cast (28% of 678 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 17 9%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 15 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 190 Ballots Cast (28% of 678 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
8 4%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
15 8%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
14 7%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
18 9%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
14 7%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
16 8%
GEORGIA L. De La GARZA
(SANDERS)
5 3%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
3 2%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
2 1%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
2 1%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
2 1%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
2 1%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
1 1%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
2 1%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
1 1%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
2 1%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 1%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 190 Ballots Cast (28% of 678 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 190 Ballots Cast (28% of 678 Voters)
ANDREW W. WILSON 35 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 190 Ballots Cast (28% of 678 Voters)
BRANDON J. ZANOTTI 37 19%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 190 Ballots Cast (28% of 678 Voters)
MIKE "JUNIOR" BURKE 35 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 190 Ballots Cast (28% of 678 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY TREASURER (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 190 Ballots Cast (28% of 678 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 190 Ballots Cast (28% of 678 Voters)
JUDY CATES 32 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge of the Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 190 Ballots Cast (28% of 678 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 31 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Crab Orchard 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 190 Ballots Cast (28% of 678 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top