County Seal
WILLIAMSON COUNTY

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Unofficial Results
County Signature
Amanda Barnes, County Clerk

Races for CRAB ORCHARD 2

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (30% of 405 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 92 75%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (30% of 405 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 28 23%
TOM TARTER 16 13%
CASEY CHLEBEK 3 2%
PEGGY HUBBARD 11 9%
ROBERT MARSHALL 19 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative in Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (30% of 405 Voters)
MIKE BOST 89 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (30% of 405 Voters)
THOMAS McCRAE
(TRUMP)
67 55%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
53 43%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
46 38%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (30% of 405 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
51 42%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
46 38%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
60 49%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (30% of 405 Voters)
DAVE SEVERIN 79 65%
TIMOTHY CECIL ARVIEW 13 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (30% of 405 Voters)
AUSTIN CRABB 76 62%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (30% of 405 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (30% of 405 Voters)
BRAD BOYD 82 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY TREASURER (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (30% of 405 Voters)
ASHLEY GOTT 80 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (30% of 405 Voters)
TIM ATKISSON 34 28%
STUART ADKINSON 4 3%
JUSTIN MAZE 30 25%
DAVID MILBURN 23 19%
Write-in
0
0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge of the Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (30% of 405 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 73 60%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 8 7%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For the Judge of the Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (30% of 405 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 60 49%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 18 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Crab Orchard 2
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMEN (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (30% of 405 Voters)
PETER GAJEWSKI 74 61%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (30% of 405 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 8 7%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 20 16%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (30% of 405 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 26 21%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative in Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (30% of 405 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 3 2%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 21 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (30% of 405 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
3 2%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
17 14%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
15 12%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
17 14%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
17 14%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
16 13%
GEORGIA L. De La GARZA
(SANDERS)
8 7%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
4 3%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
3 2%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
3 2%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
4 3%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
0 0%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
0 0%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
0 0%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
1 1%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
0 0%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (30% of 405 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (30% of 405 Voters)
ANDREW W. WILSON 23 19%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (30% of 405 Voters)
BRANDON J. ZANOTTI 27 22%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (30% of 405 Voters)
MIKE "JUNIOR" BURKE 27 22%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (30% of 405 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY TREASURER (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (30% of 405 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (30% of 405 Voters)
JUDY CATES 27 22%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge of the Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (30% of 405 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 27 22%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Crab Orchard 2
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMEN (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (30% of 405 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top