County Seal
WILLIAMSON COUNTY

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Unofficial Results
County Signature
Amanda Barnes, County Clerk

Races for STONEFORT 1

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (28% of 616 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 135 78%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 2 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (28% of 616 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 35 20%
TOM TARTER 25 15%
CASEY CHLEBEK 10 6%
PEGGY HUBBARD 25 15%
ROBERT MARSHALL 22 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative in Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (28% of 616 Voters)
MIKE BOST 131 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (28% of 616 Voters)
THOMAS McCRAE
(TRUMP)
102 59%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
74 43%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
66 38%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (28% of 616 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
84 49%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
68 40%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
90 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (28% of 616 Voters)
DAVE SEVERIN 114 66%
TIMOTHY CECIL ARVIEW 16 9%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (28% of 616 Voters)
AUSTIN CRABB 108 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (28% of 616 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (28% of 616 Voters)
BRAD BOYD 112 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY TREASURER (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (28% of 616 Voters)
ASHLEY GOTT 115 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (28% of 616 Voters)
TIM ATKISSON 49 28%
STUART ADKINSON 0 0%
JUSTIN MAZE 47 27%
DAVID MILBURN 42 24%
Write-in
0
0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge of the Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (28% of 616 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 107 62%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 11 6%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For the Judge of the Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (28% of 616 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 79 46%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 33 19%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Stonefort 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (28% of 616 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (28% of 616 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 1 1%
BERNIE SANDERS 10 6%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 18 10%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 1 1%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 1 1%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 1 1%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (28% of 616 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 28 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative in Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (28% of 616 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 12 7%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 14 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (28% of 616 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
1 1%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
13 8%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
12 7%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
15 9%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
12 7%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
14 8%
GEORGIA L. De La GARZA
(SANDERS)
8 5%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
7 4%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
8 5%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
8 5%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
9 5%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
1 1%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
1 1%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
1 1%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
2 1%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
2 1%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (28% of 616 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (28% of 616 Voters)
ANDREW W. WILSON 24 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (28% of 616 Voters)
BRANDON J. ZANOTTI 29 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (28% of 616 Voters)
MIKE "JUNIOR" BURKE 24 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (28% of 616 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY TREASURER (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (28% of 616 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (28% of 616 Voters)
JUDY CATES 25 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge of the Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (28% of 616 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 24 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Stonefort 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (28% of 616 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top