County Seal
WILLIAMSON COUNTY

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Unofficial Results
County Signature
Amanda Barnes, County Clerk

Races for STONEFORT 2

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (19% of 258 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 32 64%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (19% of 258 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 11 22%
TOM TARTER 1 2%
CASEY CHLEBEK 0 0%
PEGGY HUBBARD 6 12%
ROBERT MARSHALL 3 6%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative in Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (19% of 258 Voters)
MIKE BOST 31 62%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (19% of 258 Voters)
THOMAS McCRAE
(TRUMP)
20 40%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
17 34%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
15 30%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (19% of 258 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
16 32%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
15 30%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
21 42%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (19% of 258 Voters)
DAVE SEVERIN 23 46%
TIMOTHY CECIL ARVIEW 5 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (19% of 258 Voters)
AUSTIN CRABB 23 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (19% of 258 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (19% of 258 Voters)
BRAD BOYD 24 48%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY TREASURER (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (19% of 258 Voters)
ASHLEY GOTT 27 54%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (19% of 258 Voters)
TIM ATKISSON 15 30%
STUART ADKINSON 1 2%
JUSTIN MAZE 10 20%
DAVID MILBURN 4 8%
Write-in
0
0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge of the Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (19% of 258 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 22 44%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 5 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For the Judge of the Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (19% of 258 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 17 34%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 9 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Stonefort 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (19% of 258 Voters)
JERRY L. MCSPARIN 30 60%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (19% of 258 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 1 2%
BERNIE SANDERS 3 6%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 11 22%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (19% of 258 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 15 30%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative in Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (19% of 258 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 5 10%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 7 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (19% of 258 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
1 2%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
7 14%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
8 16%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
8 16%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
7 14%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
5 10%
GEORGIA L. De La GARZA
(SANDERS)
3 6%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
3 6%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
2 4%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
2 4%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
2 4%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
0 0%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
0 0%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
1 2%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
1 2%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
1 2%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 2%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (19% of 258 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (19% of 258 Voters)
ANDREW W. WILSON 13 26%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (19% of 258 Voters)
BRANDON J. ZANOTTI 14 28%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (19% of 258 Voters)
MIKE "JUNIOR" BURKE 14 28%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (19% of 258 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY TREASURER (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (19% of 258 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (19% of 258 Voters)
JUDY CATES 12 24%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge of the Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (19% of 258 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 11 22%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Stonefort 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (19% of 258 Voters)
BETH LILGE 13 26%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top