County Seal
WILLIAMSON COUNTY

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Unofficial Results
County Signature
Amanda Barnes, County Clerk

Races for CARTERVILLE 1

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (18% of 510 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 38 41%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 4 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (18% of 510 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 11 12%
TOM TARTER 7 8%
CASEY CHLEBEK 0 0%
PEGGY HUBBARD 8 9%
ROBERT MARSHALL 12 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative in Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (18% of 510 Voters)
MIKE BOST 39 42%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (18% of 510 Voters)
THOMAS McCRAE
(TRUMP)
29 32%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
26 28%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
21 23%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (18% of 510 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
26 28%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
19 21%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
26 28%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (18% of 510 Voters)
DAVE SEVERIN 37 40%
TIMOTHY CECIL ARVIEW 4 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (18% of 510 Voters)
AUSTIN CRABB 40 43%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (18% of 510 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (18% of 510 Voters)
BRAD BOYD 37 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY TREASURER (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (18% of 510 Voters)
ASHLEY GOTT 40 43%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (18% of 510 Voters)
TIM ATKISSON 15 16%
STUART ADKINSON 2 2%
JUSTIN MAZE 22 24%
DAVID MILBURN 3 3%
Write-in
0
0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge of the Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (18% of 510 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 33 36%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 7 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For the Judge of the Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (18% of 510 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 22 24%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 17 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Carterville 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (18% of 510 Voters)
Write-in
3
3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (18% of 510 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 18 20%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 27 29%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 2 2%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 1 1%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 2 2%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (18% of 510 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 42 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative in Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (18% of 510 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 8 9%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 32 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (18% of 510 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
1 1%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
23 25%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
20 22%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
23 25%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
23 25%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
22 24%
GEORGIA L. De La GARZA
(SANDERS)
15 16%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
14 15%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
11 12%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
11 12%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
14 15%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
2 2%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
3 3%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
0 0%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
7 8%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
1 1%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
5 5%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
3 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (18% of 510 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (18% of 510 Voters)
ANDREW W. WILSON 42 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (18% of 510 Voters)
BRANDON J. ZANOTTI 45 49%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (18% of 510 Voters)
MIKE "JUNIOR" BURKE 44 48%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (18% of 510 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY TREASURER (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (18% of 510 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (18% of 510 Voters)
JUDY CATES 42 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge of the Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (18% of 510 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 41 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Carterville 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (18% of 510 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top