County Seal
WILLIAMSON COUNTY

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Unofficial Results
County Signature
Amanda Barnes, County Clerk

Races for CARTERVILLE 2

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (26% of 842 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 93 43%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 4 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (26% of 842 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 32 15%
TOM TARTER 6 3%
CASEY CHLEBEK 6 3%
PEGGY HUBBARD 23 11%
ROBERT MARSHALL 17 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative in Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (26% of 842 Voters)
MIKE BOST 89 41%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (26% of 842 Voters)
THOMAS McCRAE
(TRUMP)
71 33%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
72 33%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
58 27%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (26% of 842 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
66 31%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
51 24%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
66 31%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (26% of 842 Voters)
DAVE SEVERIN 82 38%
TIMOTHY CECIL ARVIEW 12 6%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (26% of 842 Voters)
AUSTIN CRABB 83 39%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (26% of 842 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (26% of 842 Voters)
BRAD BOYD 76 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY TREASURER (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (26% of 842 Voters)
ASHLEY GOTT 79 37%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (26% of 842 Voters)
TIM ATKISSON 42 20%
STUART ADKINSON 5 2%
JUSTIN MAZE 42 20%
DAVID MILBURN 0 0%
Write-in
1
0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge of the Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (26% of 842 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 75 35%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 13 6%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For the Judge of the Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (26% of 842 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 57 27%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 29 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Carterville 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (26% of 842 Voters)
REBECCA BORGSMILLER 86 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (26% of 842 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 50 23%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 63 29%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 1 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 1 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 1 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (26% of 842 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 105 49%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative in Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (26% of 842 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 29 13%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 76 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (26% of 842 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
10 5%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
50 23%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
53 25%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
51 24%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
45 21%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
46 21%
GEORGIA L. De La GARZA
(SANDERS)
42 20%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
33 15%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
25 12%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
28 13%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
26 12%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
2 1%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
2 1%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
0 0%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
5 2%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
1 0%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
2 1%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
2 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
117th Representative District
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (26% of 842 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (26% of 842 Voters)
ANDREW W. WILSON 98 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (26% of 842 Voters)
BRANDON J. ZANOTTI 99 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (26% of 842 Voters)
MIKE "JUNIOR" BURKE 105 49%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (26% of 842 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Williamson County
FOR COUNTY TREASURER (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (26% of 842 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (26% of 842 Voters)
JUDY CATES 96 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge of the Appellate Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (26% of 842 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 94 44%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Carterville 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (26% of 842 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top