County Seal
ADAMS COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Unofficial Results, Early Voting Included
County Signature
Ryan Niekamp, County Clerk

Races for CLAYTON 1

Show:          Back
FEDERAL
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (29% of 593 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 1 1%
BERNIE SANDERES 13 8%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 22 13%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 1 1%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (29% of 593 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 32 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO UNITED STATES CONGRESS (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (29% of 593 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (29% of 593 Voters)
BILLY HALSTEAD
(BIDEN)
21 12%
LIZ BROWN-REEVES
(BIDEN)
21 12%
JAY BRINEY
(BIDEN)
21 12%
CHERRI A. MONTGOMERY
(BIDEN)
20 12%
BRYEN JOHNSON
(WARREN)
0 0%
JILL BLAIR
(WARREN)
1 1%
BEN ISABEL
(WARREN)
0 0%
RADIANCE CAMPBELL
(WARREN)
0 0%
ERIN C. BROWN
(SANDERS)
12 7%
KELSEY HARMS
(SANDERS)
11 6%
ANDREW SPIRO
(SANDERS)
12 7%
EMILIANO VERA
(SANDERS)
12 7%
JODI BROWN
(YANG)
0 0%
LAURA CORDELL
(YANG)
1 1%
PATRICK CORTESI
(BUTTIGIEG)
0 0%
JENNIFER FRAY
(BUTTIGIEG)
0 0%
KIM KELLEY
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
AMBRA HAAKE
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
LAWRENCE
(LARRY) RUEMMLER (KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
KATHLEEN CLARK KIMMEL
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
94TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (29% of 593 Voters)
ANGEL SMITH 34 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Mark A. Drummond) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (29% of 593 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR CIRCUIT CLERK (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (29% of 593 Voters)
LORI R GESCHWANDNER 33 19%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR STATE'S ATTORNEY (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (29% of 593 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR CORONER (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (29% of 593 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
COUNTY BOARD #6
FOR MEMBERSHIP TO THE BOARD (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (29% of 593 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
CLAYTON 1
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMEN (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (29% of 593 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (29% of 593 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 134 77%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (29% of 593 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 45 26%
TOM TARTER 28 16%
CASEY CHLEBEK 1 1%
PEGGY HUBBARD 25 14%
ROBERT MARSHALL 28 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO UNITED STATES CONGRESS (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (29% of 593 Voters)
DARIN LaHOOD 132 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (29% of 593 Voters)
DARIN LaHOOD
(TRUMP)
128 74%
SALLY BOMKE
(TRUMP)
76 44%
KATHRYN SPARROW
(TRUMP)
76 44%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (29% of 593 Voters)
LORI McKEE
(TRUMP)
99 57%
CHRISTIAN GRAMM
(TRUMP)
89 51%
MATTHEW MAU
(TRUMP)
78 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
94TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (29% of 593 Voters)
RANDY E. FRESE 133 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Mark A. Drummond) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (29% of 593 Voters)
TAD BRENNER 61 35%
DREW ERWIN 70 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR CIRCUIT CLERK (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (29% of 593 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR STATE'S ATTORNEY (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (29% of 593 Voters)
GARY L FARHA 121 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR CORONER (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (29% of 593 Voters)
SCOTT GRAHAM 108 62%
CATHERINE RENE MORRISON WRIGHT 23 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
COUNTY BOARD #6
FOR MEMBERSHIP TO THE BOARD (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (29% of 593 Voters)
LES POST 130 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
CLAYTON 1
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMEN (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (29% of 593 Voters)
JOHN R BRADY 127 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top