County Seal
ADAMS COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Unofficial Results, Early Voting Included
County Signature
Ryan Niekamp, County Clerk

Races for URSA 1

Show:          Back
FEDERAL
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 249 Ballots Cast (34% of 737 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERES 11 4%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 32 13%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 1 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 1 0%
TOM STEYER 2 1%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 249 Ballots Cast (34% of 737 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 44 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO UNITED STATES CONGRESS (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 249 Ballots Cast (34% of 737 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 249 Ballots Cast (34% of 737 Voters)
BILLY HALSTEAD
(BIDEN)
24 10%
LIZ BROWN-REEVES
(BIDEN)
25 10%
JAY BRINEY
(BIDEN)
22 9%
CHERRI A. MONTGOMERY
(BIDEN)
24 10%
BRYEN JOHNSON
(WARREN)
0 0%
JILL BLAIR
(WARREN)
4 2%
BEN ISABEL
(WARREN)
0 0%
RADIANCE CAMPBELL
(WARREN)
0 0%
ERIN C. BROWN
(SANDERS)
13 5%
KELSEY HARMS
(SANDERS)
11 4%
ANDREW SPIRO
(SANDERS)
12 5%
EMILIANO VERA
(SANDERS)
11 4%
JODI BROWN
(YANG)
0 0%
LAURA CORDELL
(YANG)
0 0%
PATRICK CORTESI
(BUTTIGIEG)
5 2%
JENNIFER FRAY
(BUTTIGIEG)
2 1%
KIM KELLEY
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 0%
AMBRA HAAKE
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 0%
LAWRENCE
(LARRY) RUEMMLER (KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
KATHLEEN CLARK KIMMEL
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
94TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 249 Ballots Cast (34% of 737 Voters)
ANGEL SMITH 43 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Mark A. Drummond) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 249 Ballots Cast (34% of 737 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR CIRCUIT CLERK (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 249 Ballots Cast (34% of 737 Voters)
LORI R GESCHWANDNER 47 19%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR STATE'S ATTORNEY (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 249 Ballots Cast (34% of 737 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR CORONER (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 249 Ballots Cast (34% of 737 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
COUNTY BOARD #5
FOR MEMBERSHIP TO THE BOARD (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 249 Ballots Cast (34% of 737 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
URSA 1
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMEN (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 249 Ballots Cast (34% of 737 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 249 Ballots Cast (34% of 737 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 195 78%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 4 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 249 Ballots Cast (34% of 737 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 62 25%
TOM TARTER 36 14%
CASEY CHLEBEK 6 2%
PEGGY HUBBARD 38 15%
ROBERT MARSHALL 31 12%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO UNITED STATES CONGRESS (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 249 Ballots Cast (34% of 737 Voters)
DARIN LaHOOD 194 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 249 Ballots Cast (34% of 737 Voters)
DARIN LaHOOD
(TRUMP)
182 73%
SALLY BOMKE
(TRUMP)
111 45%
KATHRYN SPARROW
(TRUMP)
113 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 249 Ballots Cast (34% of 737 Voters)
LORI McKEE
(TRUMP)
155 62%
CHRISTIAN GRAMM
(TRUMP)
129 52%
MATTHEW MAU
(TRUMP)
105 42%
By Township By Precinct  
 
94TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 249 Ballots Cast (34% of 737 Voters)
RANDY E. FRESE 195 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Mark A. Drummond) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 249 Ballots Cast (34% of 737 Voters)
TAD BRENNER 64 26%
DREW ERWIN 137 55%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR CIRCUIT CLERK (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 249 Ballots Cast (34% of 737 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR STATE'S ATTORNEY (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 249 Ballots Cast (34% of 737 Voters)
GARY L FARHA 187 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR CORONER (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 249 Ballots Cast (34% of 737 Voters)
SCOTT GRAHAM 149 60%
CATHERINE RENE MORRISON WRIGHT 51 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
COUNTY BOARD #5
FOR MEMBERSHIP TO THE BOARD (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 249 Ballots Cast (34% of 737 Voters)
ROBERT E.
(BOB) REICH
185 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
URSA 1
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMEN (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 249 Ballots Cast (34% of 737 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top