County Seal
ADAMS COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Unofficial Results, Early Voting Included
County Signature
Ryan Niekamp, County Clerk

Races for BEVERLY 1

Show:          Back
FEDERAL
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (30% of 231 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERES 4 6%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 8 11%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (30% of 231 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 10 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO UNITED STATES CONGRESS (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (30% of 231 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (30% of 231 Voters)
BILLY HALSTEAD
(BIDEN)
8 11%
LIZ BROWN-REEVES
(BIDEN)
8 11%
JAY BRINEY
(BIDEN)
8 11%
CHERRI A. MONTGOMERY
(BIDEN)
8 11%
BRYEN JOHNSON
(WARREN)
0 0%
JILL BLAIR
(WARREN)
0 0%
BEN ISABEL
(WARREN)
0 0%
RADIANCE CAMPBELL
(WARREN)
0 0%
ERIN C. BROWN
(SANDERS)
3 4%
KELSEY HARMS
(SANDERS)
3 4%
ANDREW SPIRO
(SANDERS)
3 4%
EMILIANO VERA
(SANDERS)
3 4%
JODI BROWN
(YANG)
0 0%
LAURA CORDELL
(YANG)
0 0%
PATRICK CORTESI
(BUTTIGIEG)
0 0%
JENNIFER FRAY
(BUTTIGIEG)
0 0%
KIM KELLEY
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
AMBRA HAAKE
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
LAWRENCE
(LARRY) RUEMMLER (KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
KATHLEEN CLARK KIMMEL
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
94TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (30% of 231 Voters)
ANGEL SMITH 10 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Mark A. Drummond) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (30% of 231 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR CIRCUIT CLERK (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (30% of 231 Voters)
LORI R GESCHWANDNER 10 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR STATE'S ATTORNEY (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (30% of 231 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR CORONER (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (30% of 231 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
COUNTY BOARD #6
FOR MEMBERSHIP TO THE BOARD (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (30% of 231 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
BEVERLY 1
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMEN (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (30% of 231 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (30% of 231 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 54 77%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (30% of 231 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 17 24%
TOM TARTER 11 16%
CASEY CHLEBEK 2 3%
PEGGY HUBBARD 12 17%
ROBERT MARSHALL 10 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO UNITED STATES CONGRESS (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (30% of 231 Voters)
DARIN LaHOOD 54 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (30% of 231 Voters)
DARIN LaHOOD
(TRUMP)
53 76%
SALLY BOMKE
(TRUMP)
37 53%
KATHRYN SPARROW
(TRUMP)
37 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (30% of 231 Voters)
LORI McKEE
(TRUMP)
40 57%
CHRISTIAN GRAMM
(TRUMP)
44 63%
MATTHEW MAU
(TRUMP)
34 49%
By Township By Precinct  
 
94TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (30% of 231 Voters)
RANDY E. FRESE 55 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Mark A. Drummond) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (30% of 231 Voters)
TAD BRENNER 34 49%
DREW ERWIN 23 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR CIRCUIT CLERK (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (30% of 231 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR STATE'S ATTORNEY (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (30% of 231 Voters)
GARY L FARHA 51 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR CORONER (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (30% of 231 Voters)
SCOTT GRAHAM 46 66%
CATHERINE RENE MORRISON WRIGHT 11 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
COUNTY BOARD #6
FOR MEMBERSHIP TO THE BOARD (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (30% of 231 Voters)
LES POST 52 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
BEVERLY 1
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMEN (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (30% of 231 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top