County Seal
ADAMS COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Unofficial Results, Early Voting Included
County Signature
Ryan Niekamp, County Clerk

Races for COLUMBUS 1

Show:          Back
FEDERAL
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 126 Ballots Cast (31% of 409 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERES 1 1%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 9 7%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 126 Ballots Cast (31% of 409 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 10 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO UNITED STATES CONGRESS (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 126 Ballots Cast (31% of 409 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 126 Ballots Cast (31% of 409 Voters)
BILLY HALSTEAD
(BIDEN)
7 6%
LIZ BROWN-REEVES
(BIDEN)
8 6%
JAY BRINEY
(BIDEN)
7 6%
CHERRI A. MONTGOMERY
(BIDEN)
7 6%
BRYEN JOHNSON
(WARREN)
0 0%
JILL BLAIR
(WARREN)
0 0%
BEN ISABEL
(WARREN)
0 0%
RADIANCE CAMPBELL
(WARREN)
0 0%
ERIN C. BROWN
(SANDERS)
2 2%
KELSEY HARMS
(SANDERS)
2 2%
ANDREW SPIRO
(SANDERS)
2 2%
EMILIANO VERA
(SANDERS)
2 2%
JODI BROWN
(YANG)
0 0%
LAURA CORDELL
(YANG)
0 0%
PATRICK CORTESI
(BUTTIGIEG)
0 0%
JENNIFER FRAY
(BUTTIGIEG)
0 0%
KIM KELLEY
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
AMBRA HAAKE
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
LAWRENCE
(LARRY) RUEMMLER (KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
KATHLEEN CLARK KIMMEL
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
94TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 126 Ballots Cast (31% of 409 Voters)
ANGEL SMITH 9 7%
By Township By Precinct  
 
8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Mark A. Drummond) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 126 Ballots Cast (31% of 409 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR CIRCUIT CLERK (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 126 Ballots Cast (31% of 409 Voters)
LORI R GESCHWANDNER 9 7%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR STATE'S ATTORNEY (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 126 Ballots Cast (31% of 409 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR CORONER (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 126 Ballots Cast (31% of 409 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
COUNTY BOARD #6
FOR MEMBERSHIP TO THE BOARD (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 126 Ballots Cast (31% of 409 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
COLUMBUS 1
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMEN (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 126 Ballots Cast (31% of 409 Voters)
JOHN BLEWETT 10 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 126 Ballots Cast (31% of 409 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 109 87%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 4 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 126 Ballots Cast (31% of 409 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 36 29%
TOM TARTER 19 15%
CASEY CHLEBEK 4 3%
PEGGY HUBBARD 27 21%
ROBERT MARSHALL 16 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO UNITED STATES CONGRESS (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 126 Ballots Cast (31% of 409 Voters)
DARIN LaHOOD 110 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 126 Ballots Cast (31% of 409 Voters)
DARIN LaHOOD
(TRUMP)
100 79%
SALLY BOMKE
(TRUMP)
68 54%
KATHRYN SPARROW
(TRUMP)
66 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 126 Ballots Cast (31% of 409 Voters)
LORI McKEE
(TRUMP)
82 65%
CHRISTIAN GRAMM
(TRUMP)
79 63%
MATTHEW MAU
(TRUMP)
63 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
94TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 126 Ballots Cast (31% of 409 Voters)
RANDY E. FRESE 111 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Mark A. Drummond) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 126 Ballots Cast (31% of 409 Voters)
TAD BRENNER 65 52%
DREW ERWIN 51 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR CIRCUIT CLERK (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 126 Ballots Cast (31% of 409 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR STATE'S ATTORNEY (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 126 Ballots Cast (31% of 409 Voters)
GARY L FARHA 111 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR CORONER (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 126 Ballots Cast (31% of 409 Voters)
SCOTT GRAHAM 99 79%
CATHERINE RENE MORRISON WRIGHT 16 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
COUNTY BOARD #6
FOR MEMBERSHIP TO THE BOARD (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 126 Ballots Cast (31% of 409 Voters)
LES POST 108 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
COLUMBUS 1
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMEN (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 126 Ballots Cast (31% of 409 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top