County Seal
ADAMS COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Unofficial Results, Early Voting Included
County Signature
Ryan Niekamp, County Clerk

Races for GILMER 1

Show:          Back
FEDERAL
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 212 Ballots Cast (26% of 811 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERES 6 3%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 19 9%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 2 1%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 1 0%
ANDREW YANG 1 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 212 Ballots Cast (26% of 811 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 26 12%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO UNITED STATES CONGRESS (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 212 Ballots Cast (26% of 811 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 212 Ballots Cast (26% of 811 Voters)
BILLY HALSTEAD
(BIDEN)
13 6%
LIZ BROWN-REEVES
(BIDEN)
17 8%
JAY BRINEY
(BIDEN)
12 6%
CHERRI A. MONTGOMERY
(BIDEN)
13 6%
BRYEN JOHNSON
(WARREN)
2 1%
JILL BLAIR
(WARREN)
4 2%
BEN ISABEL
(WARREN)
0 0%
RADIANCE CAMPBELL
(WARREN)
0 0%
ERIN C. BROWN
(SANDERS)
4 2%
KELSEY HARMS
(SANDERS)
7 3%
ANDREW SPIRO
(SANDERS)
5 2%
EMILIANO VERA
(SANDERS)
5 2%
JODI BROWN
(YANG)
4 2%
LAURA CORDELL
(YANG)
2 1%
PATRICK CORTESI
(BUTTIGIEG)
1 0%
JENNIFER FRAY
(BUTTIGIEG)
0 0%
KIM KELLEY
(KLOBUCHAR)
2 1%
AMBRA HAAKE
(KLOBUCHAR)
2 1%
LAWRENCE
(LARRY) RUEMMLER (KLOBUCHAR)
1 0%
KATHLEEN CLARK KIMMEL
(KLOBUCHAR)
5 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
94TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 212 Ballots Cast (26% of 811 Voters)
ANGEL SMITH 24 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Mark A. Drummond) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 212 Ballots Cast (26% of 811 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR CIRCUIT CLERK (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 212 Ballots Cast (26% of 811 Voters)
LORI R GESCHWANDNER 27 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR STATE'S ATTORNEY (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 212 Ballots Cast (26% of 811 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR CORONER (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 212 Ballots Cast (26% of 811 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
COUNTY BOARD #6
FOR MEMBERSHIP TO THE BOARD (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 212 Ballots Cast (26% of 811 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
GILMER 1
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMEN (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 212 Ballots Cast (26% of 811 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 212 Ballots Cast (26% of 811 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 173 82%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 7 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 212 Ballots Cast (26% of 811 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 56 26%
TOM TARTER 39 18%
CASEY CHLEBEK 2 1%
PEGGY HUBBARD 37 17%
ROBERT MARSHALL 25 12%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO UNITED STATES CONGRESS (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 212 Ballots Cast (26% of 811 Voters)
DARIN LaHOOD 180 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 212 Ballots Cast (26% of 811 Voters)
DARIN LaHOOD
(TRUMP)
169 80%
SALLY BOMKE
(TRUMP)
104 49%
KATHRYN SPARROW
(TRUMP)
102 48%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 212 Ballots Cast (26% of 811 Voters)
LORI McKEE
(TRUMP)
140 66%
CHRISTIAN GRAMM
(TRUMP)
127 60%
MATTHEW MAU
(TRUMP)
111 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
94TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 212 Ballots Cast (26% of 811 Voters)
RANDY E. FRESE 179 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Mark A. Drummond) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 212 Ballots Cast (26% of 811 Voters)
TAD BRENNER 86 41%
DREW ERWIN 93 44%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR CIRCUIT CLERK (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 212 Ballots Cast (26% of 811 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR STATE'S ATTORNEY (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 212 Ballots Cast (26% of 811 Voters)
GARY L FARHA 173 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR CORONER (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 212 Ballots Cast (26% of 811 Voters)
SCOTT GRAHAM 145 68%
CATHERINE RENE MORRISON WRIGHT 36 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
COUNTY BOARD #6
FOR MEMBERSHIP TO THE BOARD (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 212 Ballots Cast (26% of 811 Voters)
LES POST 170 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
GILMER 1
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMEN (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 212 Ballots Cast (26% of 811 Voters)
STAN FRESE 169 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top