County Seal
ADAMS COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Unofficial Results, Early Voting Included
County Signature
Ryan Niekamp, County Clerk

Races for NORTHEAST 1

Show:          Back
FEDERAL
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 185 Ballots Cast (33% of 562 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERES 6 3%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 16 9%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 1 1%
ANDREW YANG 1 1%
MICHAEL BENNET 1 1%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 1 1%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 185 Ballots Cast (33% of 562 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 23 12%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO UNITED STATES CONGRESS (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 185 Ballots Cast (33% of 562 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 185 Ballots Cast (33% of 562 Voters)
BILLY HALSTEAD
(BIDEN)
14 8%
LIZ BROWN-REEVES
(BIDEN)
15 8%
JAY BRINEY
(BIDEN)
13 7%
CHERRI A. MONTGOMERY
(BIDEN)
14 8%
BRYEN JOHNSON
(WARREN)
1 1%
JILL BLAIR
(WARREN)
1 1%
BEN ISABEL
(WARREN)
0 0%
RADIANCE CAMPBELL
(WARREN)
0 0%
ERIN C. BROWN
(SANDERS)
3 2%
KELSEY HARMS
(SANDERS)
5 3%
ANDREW SPIRO
(SANDERS)
4 2%
EMILIANO VERA
(SANDERS)
3 2%
JODI BROWN
(YANG)
1 1%
LAURA CORDELL
(YANG)
1 1%
PATRICK CORTESI
(BUTTIGIEG)
0 0%
JENNIFER FRAY
(BUTTIGIEG)
1 1%
KIM KELLEY
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 1%
AMBRA HAAKE
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 1%
LAWRENCE
(LARRY) RUEMMLER (KLOBUCHAR)
1 1%
KATHLEEN CLARK KIMMEL
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
94TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 185 Ballots Cast (33% of 562 Voters)
ANGEL SMITH 17 9%
By Township By Precinct  
 
8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Mark A. Drummond) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 185 Ballots Cast (33% of 562 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR CIRCUIT CLERK (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 185 Ballots Cast (33% of 562 Voters)
LORI R GESCHWANDNER 19 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR STATE'S ATTORNEY (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 185 Ballots Cast (33% of 562 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR CORONER (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 185 Ballots Cast (33% of 562 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
COUNTY BOARD #6
FOR MEMBERSHIP TO THE BOARD (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 185 Ballots Cast (33% of 562 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
NORTHEAST 1
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMEN (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 185 Ballots Cast (33% of 562 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 185 Ballots Cast (33% of 562 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 143 77%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 11 6%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 185 Ballots Cast (33% of 562 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 55 30%
TOM TARTER 22 12%
CASEY CHLEBEK 1 1%
PEGGY HUBBARD 28 15%
ROBERT MARSHALL 34 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO UNITED STATES CONGRESS (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 185 Ballots Cast (33% of 562 Voters)
DARIN LaHOOD 145 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 185 Ballots Cast (33% of 562 Voters)
DARIN LaHOOD
(TRUMP)
135 73%
SALLY BOMKE
(TRUMP)
85 46%
KATHRYN SPARROW
(TRUMP)
86 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 185 Ballots Cast (33% of 562 Voters)
LORI McKEE
(TRUMP)
119 64%
CHRISTIAN GRAMM
(TRUMP)
92 50%
MATTHEW MAU
(TRUMP)
76 41%
By Township By Precinct  
 
94TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 185 Ballots Cast (33% of 562 Voters)
RANDY E. FRESE 142 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Mark A. Drummond) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 185 Ballots Cast (33% of 562 Voters)
TAD BRENNER 71 38%
DREW ERWIN 81 44%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR CIRCUIT CLERK (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 185 Ballots Cast (33% of 562 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR STATE'S ATTORNEY (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 185 Ballots Cast (33% of 562 Voters)
GARY L FARHA 143 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR CORONER (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 185 Ballots Cast (33% of 562 Voters)
SCOTT GRAHAM 136 74%
CATHERINE RENE MORRISON WRIGHT 19 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
COUNTY BOARD #6
FOR MEMBERSHIP TO THE BOARD (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 185 Ballots Cast (33% of 562 Voters)
LES POST 144 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
NORTHEAST 1
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMEN (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 185 Ballots Cast (33% of 562 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top