County Seal
ADAMS COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Unofficial Results, Early Voting Included
County Signature
Ryan Niekamp, County Clerk

Races for RIVERSIDE 2

Show:          Back
FEDERAL
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (35% of 481 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERES 5 3%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 30 18%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 1 1%
ELIZABETH WARREN 1 1%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (35% of 481 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 31 19%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO UNITED STATES CONGRESS (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (35% of 481 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (35% of 481 Voters)
BILLY HALSTEAD
(BIDEN)
25 15%
LIZ BROWN-REEVES
(BIDEN)
24 14%
JAY BRINEY
(BIDEN)
25 15%
CHERRI A. MONTGOMERY
(BIDEN)
27 16%
BRYEN JOHNSON
(WARREN)
0 0%
JILL BLAIR
(WARREN)
2 1%
BEN ISABEL
(WARREN)
0 0%
RADIANCE CAMPBELL
(WARREN)
1 1%
ERIN C. BROWN
(SANDERS)
4 2%
KELSEY HARMS
(SANDERS)
5 3%
ANDREW SPIRO
(SANDERS)
2 1%
EMILIANO VERA
(SANDERS)
3 2%
JODI BROWN
(YANG)
0 0%
LAURA CORDELL
(YANG)
0 0%
PATRICK CORTESI
(BUTTIGIEG)
1 1%
JENNIFER FRAY
(BUTTIGIEG)
1 1%
KIM KELLEY
(KLOBUCHAR)
2 1%
AMBRA HAAKE
(KLOBUCHAR)
2 1%
LAWRENCE
(LARRY) RUEMMLER (KLOBUCHAR)
1 1%
KATHLEEN CLARK KIMMEL
(KLOBUCHAR)
2 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
94TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (35% of 481 Voters)
ANGEL SMITH 31 19%
By Township By Precinct  
 
8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Mark A. Drummond) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (35% of 481 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR CIRCUIT CLERK (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (35% of 481 Voters)
LORI R GESCHWANDNER 36 22%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR STATE'S ATTORNEY (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (35% of 481 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR CORONER (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (35% of 481 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
COUNTY BOARD #5
FOR MEMBERSHIP TO THE BOARD (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (35% of 481 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RIVERSIDE 2
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMEN (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (35% of 481 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (35% of 481 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 121 72%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (35% of 481 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 47 28%
TOM TARTER 15 9%
CASEY CHLEBEK 4 2%
PEGGY HUBBARD 17 10%
ROBERT MARSHALL 19 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO UNITED STATES CONGRESS (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (35% of 481 Voters)
DARIN LaHOOD 113 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (35% of 481 Voters)
DARIN LaHOOD
(TRUMP)
102 61%
SALLY BOMKE
(TRUMP)
68 41%
KATHRYN SPARROW
(TRUMP)
66 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (35% of 481 Voters)
LORI McKEE
(TRUMP)
86 51%
CHRISTIAN GRAMM
(TRUMP)
75 45%
MATTHEW MAU
(TRUMP)
65 39%
By Township By Precinct  
 
94TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (35% of 481 Voters)
RANDY E. FRESE 111 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Mark A. Drummond) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (35% of 481 Voters)
TAD BRENNER 63 38%
DREW ERWIN 58 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR CIRCUIT CLERK (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (35% of 481 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR STATE'S ATTORNEY (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (35% of 481 Voters)
GARY L FARHA 109 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR CORONER (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (35% of 481 Voters)
SCOTT GRAHAM 90 54%
CATHERINE RENE MORRISON WRIGHT 24 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
COUNTY BOARD #5
FOR MEMBERSHIP TO THE BOARD (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (35% of 481 Voters)
ROBERT E.
(BOB) REICH
108 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RIVERSIDE 2
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMEN (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (35% of 481 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
QUINCY SCHOOL DISTRICT 172
Shall the maximum annual tax rate for educational purposes for Quincy School District Number 172, Adams County, Illinois, be increased and established at 2.37 percent upon all taxable property of said School District at the value, as equalized or assessed by the Department of Revenue, instead of 1.84 percent, the present maximum rate otherwise applicable to the next taxes to be extended for said purposes?
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (35% of 481 Voters)
Yes 59 35%
No 100 60%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top