County Seal
ADAMS COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Unofficial Results, Early Voting Included
County Signature
Ryan Niekamp, County Clerk

Races for HOUSTON 1

Show:          Back
FEDERAL
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 57 Ballots Cast (38% of 150 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERES 1 2%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 9 16%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 1 2%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 57 Ballots Cast (38% of 150 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 11 19%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO UNITED STATES CONGRESS (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 57 Ballots Cast (38% of 150 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 57 Ballots Cast (38% of 150 Voters)
BILLY HALSTEAD
(BIDEN)
9 16%
LIZ BROWN-REEVES
(BIDEN)
9 16%
JAY BRINEY
(BIDEN)
9 16%
CHERRI A. MONTGOMERY
(BIDEN)
8 14%
BRYEN JOHNSON
(WARREN)
0 0%
JILL BLAIR
(WARREN)
0 0%
BEN ISABEL
(WARREN)
0 0%
RADIANCE CAMPBELL
(WARREN)
1 2%
ERIN C. BROWN
(SANDERS)
2 4%
KELSEY HARMS
(SANDERS)
1 2%
ANDREW SPIRO
(SANDERS)
1 2%
EMILIANO VERA
(SANDERS)
1 2%
JODI BROWN
(YANG)
0 0%
LAURA CORDELL
(YANG)
0 0%
PATRICK CORTESI
(BUTTIGIEG)
0 0%
JENNIFER FRAY
(BUTTIGIEG)
1 2%
KIM KELLEY
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
AMBRA HAAKE
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
LAWRENCE
(LARRY) RUEMMLER (KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
KATHLEEN CLARK KIMMEL
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
94TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 57 Ballots Cast (38% of 150 Voters)
ANGEL SMITH 9 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Mark A. Drummond) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 57 Ballots Cast (38% of 150 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR CIRCUIT CLERK (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 57 Ballots Cast (38% of 150 Voters)
LORI R GESCHWANDNER 10 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR STATE'S ATTORNEY (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 57 Ballots Cast (38% of 150 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR CORONER (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 57 Ballots Cast (38% of 150 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
COUNTY BOARD #6
FOR MEMBERSHIP TO THE BOARD (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 57 Ballots Cast (38% of 150 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
HOUSTON 1
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMEN (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 57 Ballots Cast (38% of 150 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 57 Ballots Cast (38% of 150 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 46 81%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 57 Ballots Cast (38% of 150 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 14 25%
TOM TARTER 8 14%
CASEY CHLEBEK 2 4%
PEGGY HUBBARD 7 12%
ROBERT MARSHALL 10 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO UNITED STATES CONGRESS (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 57 Ballots Cast (38% of 150 Voters)
DARIN LaHOOD 46 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 57 Ballots Cast (38% of 150 Voters)
DARIN LaHOOD
(TRUMP)
46 81%
SALLY BOMKE
(TRUMP)
27 47%
KATHRYN SPARROW
(TRUMP)
27 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 57 Ballots Cast (38% of 150 Voters)
LORI McKEE
(TRUMP)
34 60%
CHRISTIAN GRAMM
(TRUMP)
35 61%
MATTHEW MAU
(TRUMP)
28 49%
By Township By Precinct  
 
94TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 57 Ballots Cast (38% of 150 Voters)
RANDY E. FRESE 44 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Mark A. Drummond) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 57 Ballots Cast (38% of 150 Voters)
TAD BRENNER 12 21%
DREW ERWIN 33 58%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR CIRCUIT CLERK (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 57 Ballots Cast (38% of 150 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR STATE'S ATTORNEY (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 57 Ballots Cast (38% of 150 Voters)
GARY L FARHA 43 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR CORONER (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 57 Ballots Cast (38% of 150 Voters)
SCOTT GRAHAM 44 77%
CATHERINE RENE MORRISON WRIGHT 2 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
COUNTY BOARD #6
FOR MEMBERSHIP TO THE BOARD (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 57 Ballots Cast (38% of 150 Voters)
LES POST 44 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
HOUSTON 1
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMEN (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 57 Ballots Cast (38% of 150 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top