County Seal
ADAMS COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Unofficial Results, Early Voting Included
County Signature
Ryan Niekamp, County Clerk

Races for QUINCY 22

Show:          Back
FEDERAL
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 217 Ballots Cast (34% of 633 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERES 23 11%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 56 26%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 2 1%
ELIZABETH WARREN 3 1%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 5 2%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 1 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 217 Ballots Cast (34% of 633 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 85 39%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO UNITED STATES CONGRESS (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 217 Ballots Cast (34% of 633 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 217 Ballots Cast (34% of 633 Voters)
BILLY HALSTEAD
(BIDEN)
45 21%
LIZ BROWN-REEVES
(BIDEN)
49 23%
JAY BRINEY
(BIDEN)
50 23%
CHERRI A. MONTGOMERY
(BIDEN)
44 20%
BRYEN JOHNSON
(WARREN)
5 2%
JILL BLAIR
(WARREN)
8 4%
BEN ISABEL
(WARREN)
5 2%
RADIANCE CAMPBELL
(WARREN)
6 3%
ERIN C. BROWN
(SANDERS)
16 7%
KELSEY HARMS
(SANDERS)
21 10%
ANDREW SPIRO
(SANDERS)
20 9%
EMILIANO VERA
(SANDERS)
18 8%
JODI BROWN
(YANG)
1 0%
LAURA CORDELL
(YANG)
1 0%
PATRICK CORTESI
(BUTTIGIEG)
6 3%
JENNIFER FRAY
(BUTTIGIEG)
5 2%
KIM KELLEY
(KLOBUCHAR)
3 1%
AMBRA HAAKE
(KLOBUCHAR)
4 2%
LAWRENCE
(LARRY) RUEMMLER (KLOBUCHAR)
2 1%
KATHLEEN CLARK KIMMEL
(KLOBUCHAR)
2 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
94TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 217 Ballots Cast (34% of 633 Voters)
ANGEL SMITH 71 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Mark A. Drummond) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 217 Ballots Cast (34% of 633 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR CIRCUIT CLERK (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 217 Ballots Cast (34% of 633 Voters)
LORI R GESCHWANDNER 78 36%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR STATE'S ATTORNEY (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 217 Ballots Cast (34% of 633 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR CORONER (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 217 Ballots Cast (34% of 633 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
COUNTY BOARD #4
FOR MEMBERSHIP TO THE BOARD (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 217 Ballots Cast (34% of 633 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
QUINCY 22
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMEN (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 217 Ballots Cast (34% of 633 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 217 Ballots Cast (34% of 633 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 105 48%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 6 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 217 Ballots Cast (34% of 633 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 53 24%
TOM TARTER 9 4%
CASEY CHLEBEK 7 3%
PEGGY HUBBARD 25 12%
ROBERT MARSHALL 8 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO UNITED STATES CONGRESS (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 217 Ballots Cast (34% of 633 Voters)
DARIN LaHOOD 110 51%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 217 Ballots Cast (34% of 633 Voters)
DARIN LaHOOD
(TRUMP)
100 46%
SALLY BOMKE
(TRUMP)
60 28%
KATHRYN SPARROW
(TRUMP)
60 28%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 217 Ballots Cast (34% of 633 Voters)
LORI McKEE
(TRUMP)
76 35%
CHRISTIAN GRAMM
(TRUMP)
69 32%
MATTHEW MAU
(TRUMP)
56 26%
By Township By Precinct  
 
94TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 217 Ballots Cast (34% of 633 Voters)
RANDY E. FRESE 111 51%
By Township By Precinct  
 
8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Mark A. Drummond) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 217 Ballots Cast (34% of 633 Voters)
TAD BRENNER 73 34%
DREW ERWIN 47 22%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR CIRCUIT CLERK (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 217 Ballots Cast (34% of 633 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR STATE'S ATTORNEY (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 217 Ballots Cast (34% of 633 Voters)
GARY L FARHA 110 51%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR CORONER (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 217 Ballots Cast (34% of 633 Voters)
SCOTT GRAHAM 69 32%
CATHERINE RENE MORRISON WRIGHT 47 22%
By Township By Precinct  
 
COUNTY BOARD #4
FOR MEMBERSHIP TO THE BOARD (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 217 Ballots Cast (34% of 633 Voters)
TAYLOR D RAKERS 104 48%
By Township By Precinct  
 
QUINCY 22
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMEN (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 217 Ballots Cast (34% of 633 Voters)
RICHARD E NORTHERN 102 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
QUINCY SCHOOL DISTRICT 172
Shall the maximum annual tax rate for educational purposes for Quincy School District Number 172, Adams County, Illinois, be increased and established at 2.37 percent upon all taxable property of said School District at the value, as equalized or assessed by the Department of Revenue, instead of 1.84 percent, the present maximum rate otherwise applicable to the next taxes to be extended for said purposes?
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 217 Ballots Cast (34% of 633 Voters)
Yes 117 54%
No 93 43%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top