County Seal
ADAMS COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Unofficial Results, Early Voting Included
County Signature
Ryan Niekamp, County Clerk

Races for KEENE 1

Show:          Back
FEDERAL
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (27% of 420 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERES 11 10%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 10 9%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 1 1%
ELIZABETH WARREN 1 1%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 1 1%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 2 2%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (27% of 420 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 23 21%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO UNITED STATES CONGRESS (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (27% of 420 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (27% of 420 Voters)
BILLY HALSTEAD
(BIDEN)
9 8%
LIZ BROWN-REEVES
(BIDEN)
9 8%
JAY BRINEY
(BIDEN)
12 11%
CHERRI A. MONTGOMERY
(BIDEN)
12 11%
BRYEN JOHNSON
(WARREN)
1 1%
JILL BLAIR
(WARREN)
1 1%
BEN ISABEL
(WARREN)
3 3%
RADIANCE CAMPBELL
(WARREN)
0 0%
ERIN C. BROWN
(SANDERS)
8 7%
KELSEY HARMS
(SANDERS)
8 7%
ANDREW SPIRO
(SANDERS)
6 5%
EMILIANO VERA
(SANDERS)
8 7%
JODI BROWN
(YANG)
1 1%
LAURA CORDELL
(YANG)
0 0%
PATRICK CORTESI
(BUTTIGIEG)
1 1%
JENNIFER FRAY
(BUTTIGIEG)
1 1%
KIM KELLEY
(KLOBUCHAR)
2 2%
AMBRA HAAKE
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
LAWRENCE
(LARRY) RUEMMLER (KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
KATHLEEN CLARK KIMMEL
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
94TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (27% of 420 Voters)
ANGEL SMITH 22 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Mark A. Drummond) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (27% of 420 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR CIRCUIT CLERK (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (27% of 420 Voters)
LORI R GESCHWANDNER 22 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR STATE'S ATTORNEY (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (27% of 420 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR CORONER (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (27% of 420 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
COUNTY BOARD #6
FOR MEMBERSHIP TO THE BOARD (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (27% of 420 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
KEENE 1
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMEN (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (27% of 420 Voters)
CHERYL SMITH-BUSTILLO 25 22%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (27% of 420 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 84 75%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 2 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (27% of 420 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 33 29%
TOM TARTER 15 13%
CASEY CHLEBEK 3 3%
PEGGY HUBBARD 11 10%
ROBERT MARSHALL 16 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO UNITED STATES CONGRESS (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (27% of 420 Voters)
DARIN LaHOOD 86 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (27% of 420 Voters)
DARIN LaHOOD
(TRUMP)
81 72%
SALLY BOMKE
(TRUMP)
47 42%
KATHRYN SPARROW
(TRUMP)
50 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (27% of 420 Voters)
LORI McKEE
(TRUMP)
65 58%
CHRISTIAN GRAMM
(TRUMP)
63 56%
MATTHEW MAU
(TRUMP)
50 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
94TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (27% of 420 Voters)
RANDY E. FRESE 85 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Mark A. Drummond) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (27% of 420 Voters)
TAD BRENNER 40 36%
DREW ERWIN 44 39%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR CIRCUIT CLERK (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (27% of 420 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR STATE'S ATTORNEY (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (27% of 420 Voters)
GARY L FARHA 79 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR CORONER (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (27% of 420 Voters)
SCOTT GRAHAM 68 61%
CATHERINE RENE MORRISON WRIGHT 14 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
COUNTY BOARD #6
FOR MEMBERSHIP TO THE BOARD (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (27% of 420 Voters)
LES POST 82 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
KEENE 1
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMEN (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 112 Ballots Cast (27% of 420 Voters)
WRITE- IN 10 9%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top