County Seal
ADAMS COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Unofficial Results, Early Voting Included
County Signature
Ryan Niekamp, County Clerk

Races for MENDON 1

Show:          Back
FEDERAL
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 135 Ballots Cast (30% of 449 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERES 2 1%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 11 8%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 1 1%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 135 Ballots Cast (30% of 449 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 11 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO UNITED STATES CONGRESS (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 135 Ballots Cast (30% of 449 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 135 Ballots Cast (30% of 449 Voters)
BILLY HALSTEAD
(BIDEN)
9 7%
LIZ BROWN-REEVES
(BIDEN)
9 7%
JAY BRINEY
(BIDEN)
9 7%
CHERRI A. MONTGOMERY
(BIDEN)
8 6%
BRYEN JOHNSON
(WARREN)
0 0%
JILL BLAIR
(WARREN)
0 0%
BEN ISABEL
(WARREN)
0 0%
RADIANCE CAMPBELL
(WARREN)
0 0%
ERIN C. BROWN
(SANDERS)
1 1%
KELSEY HARMS
(SANDERS)
1 1%
ANDREW SPIRO
(SANDERS)
1 1%
EMILIANO VERA
(SANDERS)
1 1%
JODI BROWN
(YANG)
0 0%
LAURA CORDELL
(YANG)
0 0%
PATRICK CORTESI
(BUTTIGIEG)
1 1%
JENNIFER FRAY
(BUTTIGIEG)
1 1%
KIM KELLEY
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
AMBRA HAAKE
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
LAWRENCE
(LARRY) RUEMMLER (KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
KATHLEEN CLARK KIMMEL
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
94TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 135 Ballots Cast (30% of 449 Voters)
ANGEL SMITH 11 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Mark A. Drummond) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 135 Ballots Cast (30% of 449 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR CIRCUIT CLERK (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 135 Ballots Cast (30% of 449 Voters)
LORI R GESCHWANDNER 10 7%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR STATE'S ATTORNEY (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 135 Ballots Cast (30% of 449 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR CORONER (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 135 Ballots Cast (30% of 449 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
COUNTY BOARD #5
FOR MEMBERSHIP TO THE BOARD (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 135 Ballots Cast (30% of 449 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
MENDON 1
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMEN (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 135 Ballots Cast (30% of 449 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 135 Ballots Cast (30% of 449 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 113 84%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 3 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 135 Ballots Cast (30% of 449 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 29 21%
TOM TARTER 23 17%
CASEY CHLEBEK 3 2%
PEGGY HUBBARD 21 16%
ROBERT MARSHALL 25 19%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO UNITED STATES CONGRESS (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 135 Ballots Cast (30% of 449 Voters)
DARIN LaHOOD 115 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 135 Ballots Cast (30% of 449 Voters)
DARIN LaHOOD
(TRUMP)
110 81%
SALLY BOMKE
(TRUMP)
79 59%
KATHRYN SPARROW
(TRUMP)
73 54%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 135 Ballots Cast (30% of 449 Voters)
LORI McKEE
(TRUMP)
95 70%
CHRISTIAN GRAMM
(TRUMP)
85 63%
MATTHEW MAU
(TRUMP)
77 57%
By Township By Precinct  
 
94TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 135 Ballots Cast (30% of 449 Voters)
RANDY E. FRESE 116 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Mark A. Drummond) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 135 Ballots Cast (30% of 449 Voters)
TAD BRENNER 34 25%
DREW ERWIN 85 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR CIRCUIT CLERK (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 135 Ballots Cast (30% of 449 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR STATE'S ATTORNEY (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 135 Ballots Cast (30% of 449 Voters)
GARY L FARHA 102 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR CORONER (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 135 Ballots Cast (30% of 449 Voters)
SCOTT GRAHAM 90 67%
CATHERINE RENE MORRISON WRIGHT 27 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
COUNTY BOARD #5
FOR MEMBERSHIP TO THE BOARD (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 135 Ballots Cast (30% of 449 Voters)
ROBERT E.
(BOB) REICH
106 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
MENDON 1
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMEN (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 135 Ballots Cast (30% of 449 Voters)
JON MCCOY 112 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top