County Seal
ADAMS COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Unofficial Results, Early Voting Included
County Signature
Ryan Niekamp, County Clerk

Races for MENDON 2

Show:          Back
FEDERAL
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 151 Ballots Cast (27% of 568 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERES 6 4%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 25 17%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 1 1%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 1 1%
CORY BOOKER 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 151 Ballots Cast (27% of 568 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 33 22%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO UNITED STATES CONGRESS (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 151 Ballots Cast (27% of 568 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 151 Ballots Cast (27% of 568 Voters)
BILLY HALSTEAD
(BIDEN)
20 13%
LIZ BROWN-REEVES
(BIDEN)
22 15%
JAY BRINEY
(BIDEN)
20 13%
CHERRI A. MONTGOMERY
(BIDEN)
20 13%
BRYEN JOHNSON
(WARREN)
3 2%
JILL BLAIR
(WARREN)
3 2%
BEN ISABEL
(WARREN)
1 1%
RADIANCE CAMPBELL
(WARREN)
1 1%
ERIN C. BROWN
(SANDERS)
7 5%
KELSEY HARMS
(SANDERS)
7 5%
ANDREW SPIRO
(SANDERS)
5 3%
EMILIANO VERA
(SANDERS)
5 3%
JODI BROWN
(YANG)
1 1%
LAURA CORDELL
(YANG)
1 1%
PATRICK CORTESI
(BUTTIGIEG)
1 1%
JENNIFER FRAY
(BUTTIGIEG)
2 1%
KIM KELLEY
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
AMBRA HAAKE
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 1%
LAWRENCE
(LARRY) RUEMMLER (KLOBUCHAR)
1 1%
KATHLEEN CLARK KIMMEL
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
94TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 151 Ballots Cast (27% of 568 Voters)
ANGEL SMITH 32 21%
By Township By Precinct  
 
8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Mark A. Drummond) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 151 Ballots Cast (27% of 568 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR CIRCUIT CLERK (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 151 Ballots Cast (27% of 568 Voters)
LORI R GESCHWANDNER 32 21%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR STATE'S ATTORNEY (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 151 Ballots Cast (27% of 568 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR CORONER (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 151 Ballots Cast (27% of 568 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
COUNTY BOARD #5
FOR MEMBERSHIP TO THE BOARD (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 151 Ballots Cast (27% of 568 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
MENDON 2
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMEN (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 151 Ballots Cast (27% of 568 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 151 Ballots Cast (27% of 568 Voters)
DONALD J TRUMP 114 75%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 2 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FEDERAL
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 151 Ballots Cast (27% of 568 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 47 31%
TOM TARTER 12 8%
CASEY CHLEBEK 4 3%
PEGGY HUBBARD 27 18%
ROBERT MARSHALL 18 12%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO UNITED STATES CONGRESS (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 151 Ballots Cast (27% of 568 Voters)
DARIN LaHOOD 110 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 151 Ballots Cast (27% of 568 Voters)
DARIN LaHOOD
(TRUMP)
103 68%
SALLY BOMKE
(TRUMP)
64 42%
KATHRYN SPARROW
(TRUMP)
67 44%
By Township By Precinct  
 
18TH CONGRESS DISTRICT
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 151 Ballots Cast (27% of 568 Voters)
LORI McKEE
(TRUMP)
85 56%
CHRISTIAN GRAMM
(TRUMP)
85 56%
MATTHEW MAU
(TRUMP)
63 42%
By Township By Precinct  
 
94TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
FOR REPRESENTATIVE TO THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 151 Ballots Cast (27% of 568 Voters)
RANDY E. FRESE 107 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
8TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Mark A. Drummond) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 151 Ballots Cast (27% of 568 Voters)
TAD BRENNER 49 32%
DREW ERWIN 64 42%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR CIRCUIT CLERK (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 151 Ballots Cast (27% of 568 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR STATE'S ATTORNEY (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 151 Ballots Cast (27% of 568 Voters)
GARY L FARHA 105 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ADAMS COUNTY
FOR CORONER (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 151 Ballots Cast (27% of 568 Voters)
SCOTT GRAHAM 97 64%
CATHERINE RENE MORRISON WRIGHT 18 12%
By Township By Precinct  
 
COUNTY BOARD #5
FOR MEMBERSHIP TO THE BOARD (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 151 Ballots Cast (27% of 568 Voters)
ROBERT E.
(BOB) REICH
104 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
MENDON 2
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMEN (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 151 Ballots Cast (27% of 568 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top