County Seal
CALHOUN COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Rita M. Hagen, County Clerk

Races for Belleview

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (20% of 153 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 16 53%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (20% of 153 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 7 23%
TOM TARTER 2 7%
CASEY CHLEBEK 0 0%
PEGGY HUBBARD 2 7%
ROBERT MARSHALL 4 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
13th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (20% of 153 Voters)
RODNEY DAVIS 15 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
13th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (20% of 153 Voters)
MARTIN DAVIS
(TRUMP)
12 40%
SUSAN GANT REYNOLDS
(TRUMP)
10 33%
MARIA VASQUEZ
(TRUMP)
7 23%
By Township By Precinct  
 
13th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (20% of 153 Voters)
DON TRACY
(TRUMP)
10 33%
KEVIN BREHENY
(TRUMP)
11 37%
SETH McMILLAN
(TRUMP)
8 27%
By Township By Precinct  
 
100th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (20% of 153 Voters)
CHRISTOPHER "C.D." DAVIDSMEYER 15 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Calhoun County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (20% of 153 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Calhoun County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (20% of 153 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Calhoun County
For Supervisor of Assessements (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (20% of 153 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Calhoun County
For Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (20% of 153 Voters)
KIMBERLY R. KLAAS 16 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
8th Judicial Circuit
Judge of the Judicial Circuit Court (To the vacancy of the Hon. Mark A. Drummond) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (20% of 153 Voters)
TAD BRENNER 8 27%
DREW ERWIN 7 23%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Bellview
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (20% of 153 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (20% of 153 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 0 0%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 14 47%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (20% of 153 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 14 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
13th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (20% of 153 Voters)
BETSY DIRKSEN LONDRIGAN 10 33%
STEFANIE SMITH 2 7%
By Township By Precinct  
 
13th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (20% of 153 Voters)
TERESA BRENNAN
(YANG)
1 3%
GABRIELA ROMERO
(YANG)
0 0%
KHALED MESSAI
(YANG)
0 0%
MICHELLE PAUL
(WARREN)
0 0%
MICHAEL FRERICHS
(WARREN)
0 0%
EMMA TODD
(WARREN)
0 0%
CRAIG COLBROOK
(WARREN)
0 0%
LISA M. STANLEY
(WARREN)
0 0%
SUE SCHERER
(BIDEN)
13 43%
CHUCK NAPIER
(BIDEN)
11 37%
ELLEN SCHANZLE-HASKINS
(BIDEN)
12 40%
MARK ROBERT MADDOCK
(BIDEN)
11 37%
ADA OWENS
(BIDEN)
12 40%
CAROL AMMONS
(SANDERS)
0 0%
JENN CARRILLO
(SANDERS)
0 0%
PAMELLA GRONEMEYER
(SANDERS)
1 3%
ALLAN M. AXELROD
(SANDERS)
0 0%
BRIAN WILENS
(SANDERS)
1 3%
CAROL McCLAINE
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
JOHN BERGEE
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
ANNE M. HEILES
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
CARL ERNEST KASTEN
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
100th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (20% of 153 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Calhoun County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (20% of 153 Voters)
YVONNE M. MACAULEY 14 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Calhoun County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (20% of 153 Voters)
RICHARD J. RINGHAUSEN 13 43%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Calhoun County
For Supervisor of Assessements (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (20% of 153 Voters)
ANNA D. KRONABLE 13 43%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Calhoun County
For Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (20% of 153 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
8th Judicial Circuit
Judge of the Judicial Circuit Court (To the vacancy of the Hon. Mark A. Drummond (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (20% of 153 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Bellview
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (20% of 153 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top