County Seal
CALHOUN COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Rita M. Hagen, County Clerk

Races for Hardin

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 161 Ballots Cast (19% of 827 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 68 42%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 161 Ballots Cast (19% of 827 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 19 12%
TOM TARTER 9 6%
CASEY CHLEBEK 6 4%
PEGGY HUBBARD 16 10%
ROBERT MARSHALL 10 6%
By Township By Precinct  
 
13th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 161 Ballots Cast (19% of 827 Voters)
RODNEY DAVIS 64 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
13th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 161 Ballots Cast (19% of 827 Voters)
MARTIN DAVIS
(TRUMP)
55 34%
SUSAN GANT REYNOLDS
(TRUMP)
34 21%
MARIA VASQUEZ
(TRUMP)
29 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
13th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 161 Ballots Cast (19% of 827 Voters)
DON TRACY
(TRUMP)
49 30%
KEVIN BREHENY
(TRUMP)
36 22%
SETH McMILLAN
(TRUMP)
37 23%
By Township By Precinct  
 
100th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 161 Ballots Cast (19% of 827 Voters)
CHRISTOPHER "C.D." DAVIDSMEYER 62 39%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Calhoun County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 161 Ballots Cast (19% of 827 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Calhoun County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 161 Ballots Cast (19% of 827 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Calhoun County
For Supervisor of Assessements (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 161 Ballots Cast (19% of 827 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Calhoun County
For Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 161 Ballots Cast (19% of 827 Voters)
KIMBERLY R. KLAAS 60 37%
By Township By Precinct  
 
8th Judicial Circuit
Judge of the Judicial Circuit Court (To the vacancy of the Hon. Mark A. Drummond) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 161 Ballots Cast (19% of 827 Voters)
TAD BRENNER 32 20%
DREW ERWIN 26 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Hardin
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 161 Ballots Cast (19% of 827 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 161 Ballots Cast (19% of 827 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 1 1%
BERNIE SANDERS 15 9%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 61 38%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 2 1%
ELIZABETH WARREN 2 1%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 1 1%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 2 1%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 161 Ballots Cast (19% of 827 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 78 48%
By Township By Precinct  
 
13th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 161 Ballots Cast (19% of 827 Voters)
BETSY DIRKSEN LONDRIGAN 60 37%
STEFANIE SMITH 15 9%
By Township By Precinct  
 
13th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 161 Ballots Cast (19% of 827 Voters)
TERESA BRENNAN
(YANG)
9 6%
GABRIELA ROMERO
(YANG)
3 2%
KHALED MESSAI
(YANG)
3 2%
MICHELLE PAUL
(WARREN)
4 2%
MICHAEL FRERICHS
(WARREN)
10 6%
EMMA TODD
(WARREN)
7 4%
CRAIG COLBROOK
(WARREN)
7 4%
LISA M. STANLEY
(WARREN)
7 4%
SUE SCHERER
(BIDEN)
41 25%
CHUCK NAPIER
(BIDEN)
43 27%
ELLEN SCHANZLE-HASKINS
(BIDEN)
44 27%
MARK ROBERT MADDOCK
(BIDEN)
37 23%
ADA OWENS
(BIDEN)
40 25%
CAROL AMMONS
(SANDERS)
12 7%
JENN CARRILLO
(SANDERS)
8 5%
PAMELLA GRONEMEYER
(SANDERS)
9 6%
ALLAN M. AXELROD
(SANDERS)
8 5%
BRIAN WILENS
(SANDERS)
6 4%
CAROL McCLAINE
(KLOBUCHAR)
2 1%
JOHN BERGEE
(KLOBUCHAR)
6 4%
ANNE M. HEILES
(KLOBUCHAR)
5 3%
CARL ERNEST KASTEN
(KLOBUCHAR)
2 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
100th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 161 Ballots Cast (19% of 827 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Calhoun County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 161 Ballots Cast (19% of 827 Voters)
YVONNE M. MACAULEY 76 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Calhoun County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 161 Ballots Cast (19% of 827 Voters)
RICHARD J. RINGHAUSEN 73 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Calhoun County
For Supervisor of Assessements (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 161 Ballots Cast (19% of 827 Voters)
ANNA D. KRONABLE 72 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Calhoun County
For Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 161 Ballots Cast (19% of 827 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
8th Judicial Circuit
Judge of the Judicial Circuit Court (To the vacancy of the Hon. Mark A. Drummond (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 161 Ballots Cast (19% of 827 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Hardin
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 161 Ballots Cast (19% of 827 Voters)
PAUL T. "SNOW" HERKERT 66 41%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top