County Seal
CALHOUN COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Rita M. Hagen, County Clerk

Races for Gilead

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (18% of 238 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 24 56%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (18% of 238 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 7 16%
TOM TARTER 1 2%
CASEY CHLEBEK 1 2%
PEGGY HUBBARD 7 16%
ROBERT MARSHALL 3 7%
By Township By Precinct  
 
13th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (18% of 238 Voters)
RODNEY DAVIS 22 51%
By Township By Precinct  
 
13th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (18% of 238 Voters)
MARTIN DAVIS
(TRUMP)
17 40%
SUSAN GANT REYNOLDS
(TRUMP)
15 35%
MARIA VASQUEZ
(TRUMP)
10 23%
By Township By Precinct  
 
13th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (18% of 238 Voters)
DON TRACY
(TRUMP)
16 37%
KEVIN BREHENY
(TRUMP)
11 26%
SETH McMILLAN
(TRUMP)
14 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
100th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (18% of 238 Voters)
CHRISTOPHER "C.D." DAVIDSMEYER 22 51%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Calhoun County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (18% of 238 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Calhoun County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (18% of 238 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Calhoun County
For Supervisor of Assessements (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (18% of 238 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Calhoun County
For Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (18% of 238 Voters)
KIMBERLY R. KLAAS 22 51%
By Township By Precinct  
 
8th Judicial Circuit
Judge of the Judicial Circuit Court (To the vacancy of the Hon. Mark A. Drummond) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (18% of 238 Voters)
TAD BRENNER 8 19%
DREW ERWIN 9 21%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Gilead
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (18% of 238 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (18% of 238 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 5 12%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 12 28%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 1 2%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (18% of 238 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 13 30%
By Township By Precinct  
 
13th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (18% of 238 Voters)
BETSY DIRKSEN LONDRIGAN 10 23%
STEFANIE SMITH 7 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
13th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (18% of 238 Voters)
TERESA BRENNAN
(YANG)
4 9%
GABRIELA ROMERO
(YANG)
1 2%
KHALED MESSAI
(YANG)
2 5%
MICHELLE PAUL
(WARREN)
4 9%
MICHAEL FRERICHS
(WARREN)
2 5%
EMMA TODD
(WARREN)
1 2%
CRAIG COLBROOK
(WARREN)
2 5%
LISA M. STANLEY
(WARREN)
3 7%
SUE SCHERER
(BIDEN)
9 21%
CHUCK NAPIER
(BIDEN)
7 16%
ELLEN SCHANZLE-HASKINS
(BIDEN)
8 19%
MARK ROBERT MADDOCK
(BIDEN)
6 14%
ADA OWENS
(BIDEN)
6 14%
CAROL AMMONS
(SANDERS)
4 9%
JENN CARRILLO
(SANDERS)
5 12%
PAMELLA GRONEMEYER
(SANDERS)
2 5%
ALLAN M. AXELROD
(SANDERS)
4 9%
BRIAN WILENS
(SANDERS)
1 2%
CAROL McCLAINE
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 2%
JOHN BERGEE
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
ANNE M. HEILES
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
CARL ERNEST KASTEN
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
100th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (18% of 238 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Calhoun County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (18% of 238 Voters)
YVONNE M. MACAULEY 16 37%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Calhoun County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (18% of 238 Voters)
RICHARD J. RINGHAUSEN 13 30%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Calhoun County
For Supervisor of Assessements (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (18% of 238 Voters)
ANNA D. KRONABLE 14 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Calhoun County
For Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (18% of 238 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
8th Judicial Circuit
Judge of the Judicial Circuit Court (To the vacancy of the Hon. Mark A. Drummond (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (18% of 238 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Gilead
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (18% of 238 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top