County Seal
CALHOUN COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Rita M. Hagen, County Clerk

Races for Richwoods

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (18% of 584 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 40 37%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (18% of 584 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 12 11%
TOM TARTER 7 7%
CASEY CHLEBEK 1 1%
PEGGY HUBBARD 12 11%
ROBERT MARSHALL 6 6%
By Township By Precinct  
 
13th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (18% of 584 Voters)
RODNEY DAVIS 39 36%
By Township By Precinct  
 
13th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (18% of 584 Voters)
MARTIN DAVIS
(TRUMP)
30 28%
SUSAN GANT REYNOLDS
(TRUMP)
19 18%
MARIA VASQUEZ
(TRUMP)
16 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
13th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (18% of 584 Voters)
DON TRACY
(TRUMP)
21 20%
KEVIN BREHENY
(TRUMP)
19 18%
SETH McMILLAN
(TRUMP)
24 22%
By Township By Precinct  
 
100th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (18% of 584 Voters)
CHRISTOPHER "C.D." DAVIDSMEYER 39 36%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Calhoun County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (18% of 584 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Calhoun County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (18% of 584 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Calhoun County
For Supervisor of Assessements (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (18% of 584 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Calhoun County
For Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (18% of 584 Voters)
KIMBERLY R. KLAAS 36 34%
By Township By Precinct  
 
8th Judicial Circuit
Judge of the Judicial Circuit Court (To the vacancy of the Hon. Mark A. Drummond) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (18% of 584 Voters)
TAD BRENNER 16 15%
DREW ERWIN 20 19%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Richwoods
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (18% of 584 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (18% of 584 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 9 8%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 48 45%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 2 2%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 1 1%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (18% of 584 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 54 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
13th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (18% of 584 Voters)
BETSY DIRKSEN LONDRIGAN 47 44%
STEFANIE SMITH 9 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
13th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (18% of 584 Voters)
TERESA BRENNAN
(YANG)
3 3%
GABRIELA ROMERO
(YANG)
3 3%
KHALED MESSAI
(YANG)
1 1%
MICHELLE PAUL
(WARREN)
9 8%
MICHAEL FRERICHS
(WARREN)
3 3%
EMMA TODD
(WARREN)
9 8%
CRAIG COLBROOK
(WARREN)
3 3%
LISA M. STANLEY
(WARREN)
7 7%
SUE SCHERER
(BIDEN)
33 31%
CHUCK NAPIER
(BIDEN)
37 35%
ELLEN SCHANZLE-HASKINS
(BIDEN)
32 30%
MARK ROBERT MADDOCK
(BIDEN)
35 33%
ADA OWENS
(BIDEN)
30 28%
CAROL AMMONS
(SANDERS)
5 5%
JENN CARRILLO
(SANDERS)
6 6%
PAMELLA GRONEMEYER
(SANDERS)
6 6%
ALLAN M. AXELROD
(SANDERS)
6 6%
BRIAN WILENS
(SANDERS)
5 5%
CAROL McCLAINE
(KLOBUCHAR)
3 3%
JOHN BERGEE
(KLOBUCHAR)
2 2%
ANNE M. HEILES
(KLOBUCHAR)
2 2%
CARL ERNEST KASTEN
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
100th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (18% of 584 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Calhoun County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (18% of 584 Voters)
YVONNE M. MACAULEY 56 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Calhoun County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (18% of 584 Voters)
RICHARD J. RINGHAUSEN 58 54%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Calhoun County
For Supervisor of Assessements (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (18% of 584 Voters)
ANNA D. KRONABLE 58 54%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Calhoun County
For Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (18% of 584 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
8th Judicial Circuit
Judge of the Judicial Circuit Court (To the vacancy of the Hon. Mark A. Drummond (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (18% of 584 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Richwoods
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 107 Ballots Cast (18% of 584 Voters)
KEITH KLOCKE 63 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top