County Seal
CALHOUN COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Rita M. Hagen, County Clerk

Races for Point

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 164 Ballots Cast (22% of 751 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 72 44%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 164 Ballots Cast (22% of 751 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 18 11%
TOM TARTER 8 5%
CASEY CHLEBEK 1 1%
PEGGY HUBBARD 19 12%
ROBERT MARSHALL 16 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
13th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 164 Ballots Cast (22% of 751 Voters)
RODNEY DAVIS 71 43%
By Township By Precinct  
 
13th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 164 Ballots Cast (22% of 751 Voters)
MARTIN DAVIS
(TRUMP)
59 36%
SUSAN GANT REYNOLDS
(TRUMP)
39 24%
MARIA VASQUEZ
(TRUMP)
33 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
13th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 164 Ballots Cast (22% of 751 Voters)
DON TRACY
(TRUMP)
53 32%
KEVIN BREHENY
(TRUMP)
43 26%
SETH McMILLAN
(TRUMP)
38 23%
By Township By Precinct  
 
100th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 164 Ballots Cast (22% of 751 Voters)
CHRISTOPHER "C.D." DAVIDSMEYER 69 42%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Calhoun County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 164 Ballots Cast (22% of 751 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Calhoun County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 164 Ballots Cast (22% of 751 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Calhoun County
For Supervisor of Assessements (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 164 Ballots Cast (22% of 751 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Calhoun County
For Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 164 Ballots Cast (22% of 751 Voters)
KIMBERLY R. KLAAS 66 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
8th Judicial Circuit
Judge of the Judicial Circuit Court (To the vacancy of the Hon. Mark A. Drummond) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 164 Ballots Cast (22% of 751 Voters)
TAD BRENNER 33 20%
DREW ERWIN 25 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Point
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 164 Ballots Cast (22% of 751 Voters)
PATRICK SIMON 67 41%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 164 Ballots Cast (22% of 751 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 1 1%
BERNIE SANDERS 22 13%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 56 34%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 3 2%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 1 1%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 164 Ballots Cast (22% of 751 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 76 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
13th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 164 Ballots Cast (22% of 751 Voters)
BETSY DIRKSEN LONDRIGAN 62 38%
STEFANIE SMITH 19 12%
By Township By Precinct  
 
13th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 164 Ballots Cast (22% of 751 Voters)
TERESA BRENNAN
(YANG)
7 4%
GABRIELA ROMERO
(YANG)
7 4%
KHALED MESSAI
(YANG)
2 1%
MICHELLE PAUL
(WARREN)
9 5%
MICHAEL FRERICHS
(WARREN)
5 3%
EMMA TODD
(WARREN)
1 1%
CRAIG COLBROOK
(WARREN)
2 1%
LISA M. STANLEY
(WARREN)
9 5%
SUE SCHERER
(BIDEN)
44 27%
CHUCK NAPIER
(BIDEN)
37 23%
ELLEN SCHANZLE-HASKINS
(BIDEN)
34 21%
MARK ROBERT MADDOCK
(BIDEN)
34 21%
ADA OWENS
(BIDEN)
33 20%
CAROL AMMONS
(SANDERS)
15 9%
JENN CARRILLO
(SANDERS)
13 8%
PAMELLA GRONEMEYER
(SANDERS)
15 9%
ALLAN M. AXELROD
(SANDERS)
12 7%
BRIAN WILENS
(SANDERS)
15 9%
CAROL McCLAINE
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 1%
JOHN BERGEE
(KLOBUCHAR)
3 2%
ANNE M. HEILES
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 1%
CARL ERNEST KASTEN
(KLOBUCHAR)
2 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
100th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 164 Ballots Cast (22% of 751 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Calhoun County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 164 Ballots Cast (22% of 751 Voters)
YVONNE M. MACAULEY 85 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Calhoun County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 164 Ballots Cast (22% of 751 Voters)
RICHARD J. RINGHAUSEN 80 49%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Calhoun County
For Supervisor of Assessements (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 164 Ballots Cast (22% of 751 Voters)
ANNA D. KRONABLE 81 49%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Calhoun County
For Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 164 Ballots Cast (22% of 751 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
8th Judicial Circuit
Judge of the Judicial Circuit Court (To the vacancy of the Hon. Mark A. Drummond (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 164 Ballots Cast (22% of 751 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Point
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 164 Ballots Cast (22% of 751 Voters)
JULIA E. BIMSLAGER 85 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top