County Seal
HENRY COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Barb Link, County Clerk

Races for Geneseo 1

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,033 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 90 42%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 2 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,033 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 35 16%
TOM TARTER 14 7%
CASEY CHLEBEK 2 1%
PEGGY HUBBARD 20 9%
ROBERT MARSHALL 9 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Representative in Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,033 Voters)
ESTHER JOY KING 65 30%
WILLIAM W FAWELL 21 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,033 Voters)
ANDREW CHESNEY
(TRUMP
61 28%
JAN WEBER
(TRUMP)
74 34%
COLBY HATHAWAY
(TRUMP)
57 27%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,033 Voters)
DAN SWANSON
(TRUMP)
84 39%
SHARON DIEKMAN
(TRUMP)
55 26%
JOHN ADKINS
(TRUMP)
52 24%
By Township By Precinct  
 
37th Legislative District
For State Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,033 Voters)
WIN STOLLER 80 37%
By Township By Precinct  
 
74th Representative District
For Representative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,033 Voters)
DAN SWANSON 90 42%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,033 Voters)
TERILYN KUSTER MOTLEY 81 38%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,033 Voters)
CATHY RUNTY 80 37%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,033 Voters)
MELISSA WATKINS 81 38%
By Township By Precinct  
 
County Board District 1
For County Board District 1(To Serve A 4-Year Term) (REP)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,033 Voters)
KATHY NELSON 67 31%
MARK BURTON 72 33%
RAYMOND "RAY" ELLIOTT 61 28%
JOSEPH J. GARRITY 64 30%
ANGIE YOUNG FRANK 68 32%
By Township By Precinct  
 
County Board District 1
For County Board District 1(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,033 Voters)
JAMES "JIM" THOMPSON 82 38%
By Township By Precinct  
 
14th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Walter D. Braud) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,033 Voters)
NO CANDIDTATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Geneseo1
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,033 Voters)
CATHERINE RUNTY 79 37%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,033 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 21 10%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 85 40%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 3 1%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 1 0%
ANDREW YANG 1 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 1 0%
TULSI GABBARD 1 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,033 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 110 51%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Representative in Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,033 Voters)
CHERI BUSTOS 110 51%
WRITE- IN 2 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,033 Voters)
CHRISTINE WINICK
(SANDERS)
21 10%
GEORGIA DREYER
(SANDERS)
19 9%
MARY GIBSON
(SANDERS)
23 11%
DOUG JOHNSON
(SANDERS)
16 7%
GENERAL PARKER
(SANDERS)
14 7%
JENNIFER MARIE ANDERSON
(YANG)
6 3%
ANDREW COOPER
(YANG)
9 4%
MICHAEL DEAN ANDERSON, SR.
(YANG)
3 1%
MIKAYLA DIANE ANDERSON
(YANG)
7 3%
LAURA HEPP KESSEL
(BIDEN)
77 36%
ORA PALMER
(BIDEN)
69 32%
JEFFREY D. DEPPE
(BIDEN)
69 32%
PAM DAVIDSON
(BIDEN)
76 35%
PHIL SALZER
(BIDEN)
64 30%
SANGEETHA RAYAPATI
(WARREN)
3 1%
MICHAEL W. HALPIN
(WARREN)
3 1%
SUE ANN KORTKAMP
(WARREN)
3 1%
GREGG C. JOHNSON
(WARREN)
0 0%
KIMBERLY S. THRUSH
(WARREN)
4 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
37th Legislative District
For State Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,033 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
74th Representative District
For Representative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,033 Voters)
CHRISTOPHER DEMINK 98 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,033 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,033 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,033 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
County Board District 1
For County Board District 1(To Serve A 4-Year Term) (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,033 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
County Board District 1
For County Board District 1(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,033 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
14th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Walter D.Braud) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,033 Voters)
PETER W. CHURCH 101 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Geneseo1
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,033 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City of Geneseo
For Mayor (NON)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,033 Voters)
SEAN JOHNSON 183 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Ward 1 - City of Geneseo
For Alderman (NON)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,033 Voters)
CRAIG ARNOLD 169 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City of Geneseo
City of Geneseo Officer Terms
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,033 Voters)
YES 74 34%
NO 131 61%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top