County Seal
HENRY COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Barb Link, County Clerk

Races for Geneseo 2

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 241 Ballots Cast (25% of 957 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 100 41%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 5 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 241 Ballots Cast (25% of 957 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 37 15%
TOM TARTER 15 6%
CASEY CHLEBEK 8 3%
PEGGY HUBBARD 20 8%
ROBERT MARSHALL 14 6%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Representative in Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 241 Ballots Cast (25% of 957 Voters)
ESTHER JOY KING 69 29%
WILLIAM W FAWELL 29 12%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 241 Ballots Cast (25% of 957 Voters)
ANDREW CHESNEY
(TRUMP
85 35%
JAN WEBER
(TRUMP)
83 34%
COLBY HATHAWAY
(TRUMP)
72 30%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 241 Ballots Cast (25% of 957 Voters)
DAN SWANSON
(TRUMP)
97 40%
SHARON DIEKMAN
(TRUMP)
63 26%
JOHN ADKINS
(TRUMP)
62 26%
By Township By Precinct  
 
37th Legislative District
For State Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 241 Ballots Cast (25% of 957 Voters)
WIN STOLLER 93 39%
By Township By Precinct  
 
74th Representative District
For Representative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 241 Ballots Cast (25% of 957 Voters)
DAN SWANSON 100 41%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 241 Ballots Cast (25% of 957 Voters)
TERILYN KUSTER MOTLEY 96 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 241 Ballots Cast (25% of 957 Voters)
CATHY RUNTY 100 41%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 241 Ballots Cast (25% of 957 Voters)
MELISSA WATKINS 100 41%
By Township By Precinct  
 
County Board District 1
For County Board District 1(To Serve A 4-Year Term) (REP)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 241 Ballots Cast (25% of 957 Voters)
KATHY NELSON 80 33%
MARK BURTON 85 35%
RAYMOND "RAY" ELLIOTT 73 30%
JOSEPH J. GARRITY 76 32%
ANGIE YOUNG FRANK 81 34%
By Township By Precinct  
 
County Board District 1
For County Board District 1(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 241 Ballots Cast (25% of 957 Voters)
JAMES "JIM" THOMPSON 98 41%
By Township By Precinct  
 
14th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Walter D. Braud) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 241 Ballots Cast (25% of 957 Voters)
NO CANDIDTATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Geneseo 2
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 241 Ballots Cast (25% of 957 Voters)
BILL PRESTON 87 36%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 241 Ballots Cast (25% of 957 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 34 14%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 89 37%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 241 Ballots Cast (25% of 957 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 110 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Representative in Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 241 Ballots Cast (25% of 957 Voters)
CHERI BUSTOS 108 45%
WRITE- IN 3 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 241 Ballots Cast (25% of 957 Voters)
CHRISTINE WINICK
(SANDERS)
34 14%
GEORGIA DREYER
(SANDERS)
27 11%
MARY GIBSON
(SANDERS)
30 12%
DOUG JOHNSON
(SANDERS)
26 11%
GENERAL PARKER
(SANDERS)
26 11%
JENNIFER MARIE ANDERSON
(YANG)
9 4%
ANDREW COOPER
(YANG)
7 3%
MICHAEL DEAN ANDERSON, SR.
(YANG)
5 2%
MIKAYLA DIANE ANDERSON
(YANG)
6 2%
LAURA HEPP KESSEL
(BIDEN)
69 29%
ORA PALMER
(BIDEN)
69 29%
JEFFREY D. DEPPE
(BIDEN)
77 32%
PAM DAVIDSON
(BIDEN)
73 30%
PHIL SALZER
(BIDEN)
57 24%
SANGEETHA RAYAPATI
(WARREN)
4 2%
MICHAEL W. HALPIN
(WARREN)
4 2%
SUE ANN KORTKAMP
(WARREN)
5 2%
GREGG C. JOHNSON
(WARREN)
3 1%
KIMBERLY S. THRUSH
(WARREN)
2 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
37th Legislative District
For State Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 241 Ballots Cast (25% of 957 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
74th Representative District
For Representative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 241 Ballots Cast (25% of 957 Voters)
CHRISTOPHER DEMINK 103 43%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 241 Ballots Cast (25% of 957 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 241 Ballots Cast (25% of 957 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 241 Ballots Cast (25% of 957 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
County Board District 1
For County Board District 1(To Serve A 4-Year Term) (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 241 Ballots Cast (25% of 957 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
County Board District 1
For County Board District 1(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 241 Ballots Cast (25% of 957 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
14th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Walter D.Braud) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 241 Ballots Cast (25% of 957 Voters)
PETER W. CHURCH 87 36%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Geneseo 2
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 241 Ballots Cast (25% of 957 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City of Geneseo
For Mayor (NON)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 241 Ballots Cast (25% of 957 Voters)
SEAN JOHNSON 208 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Ward 2 - City of Geneseo
For Alderman (NON)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 241 Ballots Cast (25% of 957 Voters)
ROBERT WACHTEL 138 57%
BILL PRESTON 71 29%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City of Geneseo
City of Geneseo Officer Terms
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 241 Ballots Cast (25% of 957 Voters)
YES 49 20%
NO 178 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top