County Seal
HENRY COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Barb Link, County Clerk

Races for Geneseo 4

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 283 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,286 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 136 48%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 5 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 283 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,286 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 64 23%
TOM TARTER 28 10%
CASEY CHLEBEK 3 1%
PEGGY HUBBARD 19 7%
ROBERT MARSHALL 16 6%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Representative in Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 283 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,286 Voters)
ESTHER JOY KING 100 35%
WILLIAM W FAWELL 40 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 283 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,286 Voters)
ANDREW CHESNEY
(TRUMP
110 39%
JAN WEBER
(TRUMP)
124 44%
COLBY HATHAWAY
(TRUMP)
101 36%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 283 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,286 Voters)
DAN SWANSON
(TRUMP)
131 46%
SHARON DIEKMAN
(TRUMP)
99 35%
JOHN ADKINS
(TRUMP)
98 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
37th Legislative District
For State Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 283 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,286 Voters)
WIN STOLLER 135 48%
By Township By Precinct  
 
74th Representative District
For Representative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 283 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,286 Voters)
DAN SWANSON 139 49%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 283 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,286 Voters)
TERILYN KUSTER MOTLEY 134 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 283 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,286 Voters)
CATHY RUNTY 137 48%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 283 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,286 Voters)
MELISSA WATKINS 134 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
County Board District 1
For County Board District 1(To Serve A 4-Year Term) (REP)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 283 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,286 Voters)
KATHY NELSON 123 43%
MARK BURTON 115 41%
RAYMOND "RAY" ELLIOTT 106 37%
JOSEPH J. GARRITY 107 38%
ANGIE YOUNG FRANK 114 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
County Board District 1
For County Board District 1(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 283 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,286 Voters)
JAMES "JIM" THOMPSON 137 48%
By Township By Precinct  
 
14th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Walter D. Braud) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 283 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,286 Voters)
NO CANDIDTATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Geneseo 4
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 283 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,286 Voters)
KATHY NELSON 132 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 283 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,286 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 38 13%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 93 33%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 1 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 1 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 283 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,286 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 126 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Representative in Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 283 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,286 Voters)
CHERI BUSTOS 119 42%
WRITE- IN 3 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 283 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,286 Voters)
CHRISTINE WINICK
(SANDERS)
35 12%
GEORGIA DREYER
(SANDERS)
37 13%
MARY GIBSON
(SANDERS)
34 12%
DOUG JOHNSON
(SANDERS)
31 11%
GENERAL PARKER
(SANDERS)
30 11%
JENNIFER MARIE ANDERSON
(YANG)
5 2%
ANDREW COOPER
(YANG)
5 2%
MICHAEL DEAN ANDERSON, SR.
(YANG)
1 0%
MIKAYLA DIANE ANDERSON
(YANG)
4 1%
LAURA HEPP KESSEL
(BIDEN)
83 29%
ORA PALMER
(BIDEN)
72 25%
JEFFREY D. DEPPE
(BIDEN)
79 28%
PAM DAVIDSON
(BIDEN)
78 28%
PHIL SALZER
(BIDEN)
64 23%
SANGEETHA RAYAPATI
(WARREN)
1 0%
MICHAEL W. HALPIN
(WARREN)
4 1%
SUE ANN KORTKAMP
(WARREN)
2 1%
GREGG C. JOHNSON
(WARREN)
1 0%
KIMBERLY S. THRUSH
(WARREN)
2 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
37th Legislative District
For State Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 283 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,286 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
74th Representative District
For Representative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 283 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,286 Voters)
CHRISTOPHER DEMINK 110 39%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 283 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,286 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 283 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,286 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 283 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,286 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
County Board District 1
For County Board District 1(To Serve A 4-Year Term) (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 283 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,286 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
County Board District 1
For County Board District 1(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 283 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,286 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
14th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Walter D.Braud) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 283 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,286 Voters)
PETER W. CHURCH 113 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Geneseo 4
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 283 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,286 Voters)
GERALD GERNANT 112 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City of Geneseo
For Mayor (NON)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 283 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,286 Voters)
SEAN JOHNSON 263 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Ward 1 - City of Geneseo
For Alderman (NON)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 283 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,286 Voters)
CRAIG ARNOLD 20 7%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Ward 4 - City of Geneseo
For Alderman (NON)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 283 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,286 Voters)
BRETT BARNHART 232 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City of Geneseo
City of Geneseo Officer Terms
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 283 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,286 Voters)
YES 90 32%
NO 190 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top