County Seal
HENRY COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Barb Link, County Clerk

Races for Geneseo 6

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (20% of 761 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 99 64%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 2 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (20% of 761 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 37 24%
TOM TARTER 15 10%
CASEY CHLEBEK 3 2%
PEGGY HUBBARD 19 12%
ROBERT MARSHALL 12 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Representative in Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (20% of 761 Voters)
ESTHER JOY KING 77 50%
WILLIAM W FAWELL 21 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (20% of 761 Voters)
ANDREW CHESNEY
(TRUMP
72 47%
JAN WEBER
(TRUMP)
88 57%
COLBY HATHAWAY
(TRUMP)
68 44%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (20% of 761 Voters)
DAN SWANSON
(TRUMP)
93 60%
SHARON DIEKMAN
(TRUMP)
70 45%
JOHN ADKINS
(TRUMP)
66 43%
By Township By Precinct  
 
37th Legislative District
For State Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (20% of 761 Voters)
WIN STOLLER 88 57%
By Township By Precinct  
 
74th Representative District
For Representative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (20% of 761 Voters)
DAN SWANSON 98 64%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (20% of 761 Voters)
TERILYN KUSTER MOTLEY 85 55%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (20% of 761 Voters)
CATHY RUNTY 91 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (20% of 761 Voters)
MELISSA WATKINS 89 58%
By Township By Precinct  
 
County Board District 1
For County Board District 1(To Serve A 4-Year Term) (REP)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (20% of 761 Voters)
KATHY NELSON 77 50%
MARK BURTON 81 53%
RAYMOND "RAY" ELLIOTT 77 50%
JOSEPH J. GARRITY 79 51%
ANGIE YOUNG FRANK 78 51%
By Township By Precinct  
 
County Board District 1
For County Board District 1(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (20% of 761 Voters)
JAMES "JIM" THOMPSON 88 57%
By Township By Precinct  
 
14th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Walter D. Braud) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (20% of 761 Voters)
NO CANDIDTATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Geneseo 6
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (20% of 761 Voters)
KIPPY BREEDEN 93 60%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (20% of 761 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 16 10%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 33 21%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (20% of 761 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 43 28%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Representative in Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (20% of 761 Voters)
CHERI BUSTOS 43 28%
WRITE- IN 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (20% of 761 Voters)
CHRISTINE WINICK
(SANDERS)
15 10%
GEORGIA DREYER
(SANDERS)
12 8%
MARY GIBSON
(SANDERS)
12 8%
DOUG JOHNSON
(SANDERS)
12 8%
GENERAL PARKER
(SANDERS)
11 7%
JENNIFER MARIE ANDERSON
(YANG)
2 1%
ANDREW COOPER
(YANG)
0 0%
MICHAEL DEAN ANDERSON, SR.
(YANG)
1 1%
MIKAYLA DIANE ANDERSON
(YANG)
2 1%
LAURA HEPP KESSEL
(BIDEN)
30 19%
ORA PALMER
(BIDEN)
27 18%
JEFFREY D. DEPPE
(BIDEN)
29 19%
PAM DAVIDSON
(BIDEN)
31 20%
PHIL SALZER
(BIDEN)
24 16%
SANGEETHA RAYAPATI
(WARREN)
1 1%
MICHAEL W. HALPIN
(WARREN)
2 1%
SUE ANN KORTKAMP
(WARREN)
2 1%
GREGG C. JOHNSON
(WARREN)
1 1%
KIMBERLY S. THRUSH
(WARREN)
2 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
37th Legislative District
For State Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (20% of 761 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
74th Representative District
For Representative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (20% of 761 Voters)
CHRISTOPHER DEMINK 36 23%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (20% of 761 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (20% of 761 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (20% of 761 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
County Board District 1
For County Board District 1(To Serve A 4-Year Term) (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (20% of 761 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
County Board District 1
For County Board District 1(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (20% of 761 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
14th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Walter D.Braud) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (20% of 761 Voters)
PETER W. CHURCH 39 25%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Geneseo 6
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (20% of 761 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City of Geneseo
For Mayor (NON)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (20% of 761 Voters)
SEAN JOHNSON 5 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Ward 1 - City of Geneseo
For Alderman (NON)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (20% of 761 Voters)
CRAIG ARNOLD 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Ward 2 - City of Geneseo
For Alderman (NON)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (20% of 761 Voters)
ROBERT WACHTEL 4 3%
BILL PRESTON 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Ward 3 - City of Geneseo
For Alderman (NON)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (20% of 761 Voters)
KEITH KENNETT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Ward 4 - City of Geneseo
For Alderman (NON)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (20% of 761 Voters)
BRETT BARNHART 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City of Geneseo
City of Geneseo Officer Terms
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 154 Ballots Cast (20% of 761 Voters)
YES 4 3%
NO 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top