County Seal
HENRY COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Barb Link, County Clerk

Races for Hanna 2

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (23% of 885 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 114 56%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 1 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (23% of 885 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 38 19%
TOM TARTER 20 10%
CASEY CHLEBEK 8 4%
PEGGY HUBBARD 30 15%
ROBERT MARSHALL 11 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Representative in Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (23% of 885 Voters)
ESTHER JOY KING 89 44%
WILLIAM W FAWELL 24 12%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (23% of 885 Voters)
ANDREW CHESNEY
(TRUMP
91 45%
JAN WEBER
(TRUMP)
101 50%
COLBY HATHAWAY
(TRUMP)
85 42%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (23% of 885 Voters)
DAN SWANSON
(TRUMP)
111 54%
SHARON DIEKMAN
(TRUMP)
83 41%
JOHN ADKINS
(TRUMP)
82 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
37th Legislative District
For State Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (23% of 885 Voters)
WIN STOLLER 104 51%
By Township By Precinct  
 
74th Representative District
For Representative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (23% of 885 Voters)
DAN SWANSON 109 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (23% of 885 Voters)
TERILYN KUSTER MOTLEY 100 49%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (23% of 885 Voters)
CATHY RUNTY 103 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (23% of 885 Voters)
MELISSA WATKINS 106 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
County Board District 1
For County Board District 1(To Serve A 4-Year Term) (REP)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (23% of 885 Voters)
KATHY NELSON 90 44%
MARK BURTON 98 48%
RAYMOND "RAY" ELLIOTT 83 41%
JOSEPH J. GARRITY 87 43%
ANGIE YOUNG FRANK 84 41%
By Township By Precinct  
 
County Board District 1
For County Board District 1(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (23% of 885 Voters)
JAMES "JIM" THOMPSON 100 49%
By Township By Precinct  
 
14th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Walter D. Braud) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (23% of 885 Voters)
NO CANDIDTATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Hanna 2
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (23% of 885 Voters)
DALLAS LAMAN 102 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (23% of 885 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 28 14%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 56 27%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 1 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 1 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 1 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (23% of 885 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 81 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Representative in Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (23% of 885 Voters)
CHERI BUSTOS 81 40%
WRITE- IN 2 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (23% of 885 Voters)
CHRISTINE WINICK
(SANDERS)
21 10%
GEORGIA DREYER
(SANDERS)
20 10%
MARY GIBSON
(SANDERS)
22 11%
DOUG JOHNSON
(SANDERS)
21 10%
GENERAL PARKER
(SANDERS)
15 7%
JENNIFER MARIE ANDERSON
(YANG)
4 2%
ANDREW COOPER
(YANG)
4 2%
MICHAEL DEAN ANDERSON, SR.
(YANG)
3 1%
MIKAYLA DIANE ANDERSON
(YANG)
4 2%
LAURA HEPP KESSEL
(BIDEN)
54 26%
ORA PALMER
(BIDEN)
51 25%
JEFFREY D. DEPPE
(BIDEN)
50 25%
PAM DAVIDSON
(BIDEN)
53 26%
PHIL SALZER
(BIDEN)
43 21%
SANGEETHA RAYAPATI
(WARREN)
2 1%
MICHAEL W. HALPIN
(WARREN)
4 2%
SUE ANN KORTKAMP
(WARREN)
3 1%
GREGG C. JOHNSON
(WARREN)
2 1%
KIMBERLY S. THRUSH
(WARREN)
2 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
37th Legislative District
For State Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (23% of 885 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
74th Representative District
For Representative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (23% of 885 Voters)
CHRISTOPHER DEMINK 71 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (23% of 885 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (23% of 885 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (23% of 885 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
County Board District 1
For County Board District 1(To Serve A 4-Year Term) (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (23% of 885 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
County Board District 1
For County Board District 1(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (23% of 885 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
14th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Walter D.Braud) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (23% of 885 Voters)
PETER W. CHURCH 70 34%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Hanna 2
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (23% of 885 Voters)
JESSE J. CROUCH 76 37%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top