County Seal
HENRY COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Barb Link, County Clerk

Races for Cornwall

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (19% of 210 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 25 64%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 2 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (19% of 210 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 10 26%
TOM TARTER 2 5%
CASEY CHLEBEK 0 0%
PEGGY HUBBARD 5 13%
ROBERT MARSHALL 3 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Representative in Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (19% of 210 Voters)
ESTHER JOY KING 22 56%
WILLIAM W FAWELL 5 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (19% of 210 Voters)
ANDREW CHESNEY
(TRUMP
23 59%
JAN WEBER
(TRUMP)
23 59%
COLBY HATHAWAY
(TRUMP)
21 54%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (19% of 210 Voters)
DAN SWANSON
(TRUMP)
27 69%
SHARON DIEKMAN
(TRUMP)
19 49%
JOHN ADKINS
(TRUMP)
18 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
37th Legislative District
For State Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (19% of 210 Voters)
WIN STOLLER 24 62%
By Township By Precinct  
 
74th Representative District
For Representative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (19% of 210 Voters)
DAN SWANSON 28 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (19% of 210 Voters)
TERILYN KUSTER MOTLEY 24 62%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (19% of 210 Voters)
CATHY RUNTY 24 62%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (19% of 210 Voters)
MELISSA WATKINS 23 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
County Board District 2
For County Board District 2 (REP)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (19% of 210 Voters)
MALLISA SANDBERG 19 49%
SHAWN KENDALL 20 51%
NATALIE COLLINS 18 46%
JIM PADILLA 22 56%
DWAYNE R. ANDERSON 17 44%
By Township By Precinct  
 
14th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Walter D. Braud) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (19% of 210 Voters)
NO CANDIDTATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cornwall
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (19% of 210 Voters)
LANCE E. CAMP 24 62%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (19% of 210 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 1 3%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 10 26%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (19% of 210 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 10 26%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Representative in Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (19% of 210 Voters)
CHERI BUSTOS 10 26%
WRITE- IN 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (19% of 210 Voters)
CHRISTINE WINICK
(SANDERS)
1 3%
GEORGIA DREYER
(SANDERS)
1 3%
MARY GIBSON
(SANDERS)
1 3%
DOUG JOHNSON
(SANDERS)
1 3%
GENERAL PARKER
(SANDERS)
1 3%
JENNIFER MARIE ANDERSON
(YANG)
0 0%
ANDREW COOPER
(YANG)
0 0%
MICHAEL DEAN ANDERSON, SR.
(YANG)
0 0%
MIKAYLA DIANE ANDERSON
(YANG)
0 0%
LAURA HEPP KESSEL
(BIDEN)
9 23%
ORA PALMER
(BIDEN)
9 23%
JEFFREY D. DEPPE
(BIDEN)
9 23%
PAM DAVIDSON
(BIDEN)
8 21%
PHIL SALZER
(BIDEN)
8 21%
SANGEETHA RAYAPATI
(WARREN)
0 0%
MICHAEL W. HALPIN
(WARREN)
0 0%
SUE ANN KORTKAMP
(WARREN)
0 0%
GREGG C. JOHNSON
(WARREN)
0 0%
KIMBERLY S. THRUSH
(WARREN)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
37th Legislative District
For State Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (19% of 210 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
74th Representative District
For Representative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (19% of 210 Voters)
CHRISTOPHER DEMINK 7 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (19% of 210 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (19% of 210 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (19% of 210 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
County Board District 2
For County Board District 2 (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (19% of 210 Voters)
JOHN M. SOVANSKI 5 13%
MARTIN MANG RYAN 5 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
14th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Walter D.Braud) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (19% of 210 Voters)
PETER W. CHURCH 6 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cornwall
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (19% of 210 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top