County Seal
HENRY COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Barb Link, County Clerk

Races for Andover

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (25% of 675 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 86 51%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 3 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (25% of 675 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 24 14%
TOM TARTER 9 5%
CASEY CHLEBEK 2 1%
PEGGY HUBBARD 28 17%
ROBERT MARSHALL 15 9%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Representative in Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (25% of 675 Voters)
ESTHER JOY KING 72 43%
WILLIAM W FAWELL 20 12%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (25% of 675 Voters)
ANDREW CHESNEY
(TRUMP
68 41%
JAN WEBER
(TRUMP)
75 45%
COLBY HATHAWAY
(TRUMP)
65 39%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (25% of 675 Voters)
DAN SWANSON
(TRUMP)
88 53%
SHARON DIEKMAN
(TRUMP)
54 32%
JOHN ADKINS
(TRUMP)
53 32%
By Township By Precinct  
 
37th Legislative District
For State Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (25% of 675 Voters)
WIN STOLLER 81 49%
By Township By Precinct  
 
74th Representative District
For Representative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (25% of 675 Voters)
DAN SWANSON 92 55%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (25% of 675 Voters)
TERILYN KUSTER MOTLEY 77 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (25% of 675 Voters)
CATHY RUNTY 79 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (25% of 675 Voters)
MELISSA WATKINS 82 49%
By Township By Precinct  
 
County Board District 2
For County Board District 2 (REP)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (25% of 675 Voters)
MALLISA SANDBERG 65 39%
SHAWN KENDALL 64 38%
NATALIE COLLINS 62 37%
JIM PADILLA 69 41%
DWAYNE R. ANDERSON 73 44%
By Township By Precinct  
 
14th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Walter D. Braud) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (25% of 675 Voters)
NO CANDIDTATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Andover
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (25% of 675 Voters)
DEANNA SWANSON 88 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (25% of 675 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 14 8%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 56 34%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 1 1%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (25% of 675 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 66 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Representative in Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (25% of 675 Voters)
CHERI BUSTOS 65 39%
WRITE- IN 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (25% of 675 Voters)
CHRISTINE WINICK
(SANDERS)
18 11%
GEORGIA DREYER
(SANDERS)
16 10%
MARY GIBSON
(SANDERS)
18 11%
DOUG JOHNSON
(SANDERS)
14 8%
GENERAL PARKER
(SANDERS)
10 6%
JENNIFER MARIE ANDERSON
(YANG)
7 4%
ANDREW COOPER
(YANG)
6 4%
MICHAEL DEAN ANDERSON, SR.
(YANG)
3 2%
MIKAYLA DIANE ANDERSON
(YANG)
5 3%
LAURA HEPP KESSEL
(BIDEN)
46 28%
ORA PALMER
(BIDEN)
43 26%
JEFFREY D. DEPPE
(BIDEN)
47 28%
PAM DAVIDSON
(BIDEN)
47 28%
PHIL SALZER
(BIDEN)
35 21%
SANGEETHA RAYAPATI
(WARREN)
0 0%
MICHAEL W. HALPIN
(WARREN)
3 2%
SUE ANN KORTKAMP
(WARREN)
0 0%
GREGG C. JOHNSON
(WARREN)
1 1%
KIMBERLY S. THRUSH
(WARREN)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
37th Legislative District
For State Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (25% of 675 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
74th Representative District
For Representative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (25% of 675 Voters)
CHRISTOPHER DEMINK 54 32%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (25% of 675 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (25% of 675 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (25% of 675 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
County Board District 2
For County Board District 2 (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (25% of 675 Voters)
JOHN M. SOVANSKI 48 29%
MARTIN MANG RYAN 47 28%
By Township By Precinct  
 
14th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Walter D.Braud) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (25% of 675 Voters)
PETER W. CHURCH 59 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Andover
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (25% of 675 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top