County Seal
HENRY COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Barb Link, County Clerk

Races for Cambridge 1

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (18% of 909 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 86 52%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 4 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (18% of 909 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 30 18%
TOM TARTER 16 10%
CASEY CHLEBEK 4 2%
PEGGY HUBBARD 20 12%
ROBERT MARSHALL 9 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Representative in Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (18% of 909 Voters)
ESTHER JOY KING 63 38%
WILLIAM W FAWELL 20 12%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (18% of 909 Voters)
ANDREW CHESNEY
(TRUMP
58 35%
JAN WEBER
(TRUMP)
76 46%
COLBY HATHAWAY
(TRUMP)
49 30%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (18% of 909 Voters)
DAN SWANSON
(TRUMP)
80 48%
SHARON DIEKMAN
(TRUMP)
46 28%
JOHN ADKINS
(TRUMP)
39 24%
By Township By Precinct  
 
37th Legislative District
For State Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (18% of 909 Voters)
WIN STOLLER 74 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
74th Representative District
For Representative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (18% of 909 Voters)
DAN SWANSON 86 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (18% of 909 Voters)
TERILYN KUSTER MOTLEY 74 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (18% of 909 Voters)
CATHY RUNTY 76 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (18% of 909 Voters)
MELISSA WATKINS 79 48%
By Township By Precinct  
 
County Board District 2
For County Board District 2 (REP)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (18% of 909 Voters)
MALLISA SANDBERG 71 43%
SHAWN KENDALL 59 36%
NATALIE COLLINS 56 34%
JIM PADILLA 66 40%
DWAYNE R. ANDERSON 56 34%
By Township By Precinct  
 
14th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Walter D. Braud) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (18% of 909 Voters)
NO CANDIDTATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cambridge 1
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (18% of 909 Voters)
DAVID J. DOBBELS 84 51%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (18% of 909 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 12 7%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 58 35%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 1 1%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 1 1%
TOM STEYER 1 1%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (18% of 909 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 66 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Representative in Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (18% of 909 Voters)
CHERI BUSTOS 70 42%
WRITE- IN 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (18% of 909 Voters)
CHRISTINE WINICK
(SANDERS)
10 6%
GEORGIA DREYER
(SANDERS)
7 4%
MARY GIBSON
(SANDERS)
10 6%
DOUG JOHNSON
(SANDERS)
10 6%
GENERAL PARKER
(SANDERS)
8 5%
JENNIFER MARIE ANDERSON
(YANG)
3 2%
ANDREW COOPER
(YANG)
2 1%
MICHAEL DEAN ANDERSON, SR.
(YANG)
3 2%
MIKAYLA DIANE ANDERSON
(YANG)
2 1%
LAURA HEPP KESSEL
(BIDEN)
52 32%
ORA PALMER
(BIDEN)
46 28%
JEFFREY D. DEPPE
(BIDEN)
48 29%
PAM DAVIDSON
(BIDEN)
47 28%
PHIL SALZER
(BIDEN)
39 24%
SANGEETHA RAYAPATI
(WARREN)
2 1%
MICHAEL W. HALPIN
(WARREN)
2 1%
SUE ANN KORTKAMP
(WARREN)
2 1%
GREGG C. JOHNSON
(WARREN)
1 1%
KIMBERLY S. THRUSH
(WARREN)
3 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
37th Legislative District
For State Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (18% of 909 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
74th Representative District
For Representative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (18% of 909 Voters)
CHRISTOPHER DEMINK 66 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (18% of 909 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (18% of 909 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (18% of 909 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
County Board District 2
For County Board District 2 (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (18% of 909 Voters)
JOHN M. SOVANSKI 53 32%
MARTIN MANG RYAN 51 31%
By Township By Precinct  
 
14th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Walter D.Braud) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (18% of 909 Voters)
PETER W. CHURCH 64 39%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cambridge 1
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 165 Ballots Cast (18% of 909 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top