County Seal
HENRY COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Barb Link, County Clerk

Races for Oxford

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 140 Ballots Cast (16% of 862 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 64 46%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 2 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 140 Ballots Cast (16% of 862 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 28 20%
TOM TARTER 9 6%
CASEY CHLEBEK 1 1%
PEGGY HUBBARD 16 11%
ROBERT MARSHALL 8 6%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Representative in Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 140 Ballots Cast (16% of 862 Voters)
ESTHER JOY KING 47 34%
WILLIAM W FAWELL 17 12%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 140 Ballots Cast (16% of 862 Voters)
ANDREW CHESNEY
(TRUMP
52 37%
JAN WEBER
(TRUMP)
53 38%
COLBY HATHAWAY
(TRUMP)
42 30%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 140 Ballots Cast (16% of 862 Voters)
DAN SWANSON
(TRUMP)
66 47%
SHARON DIEKMAN
(TRUMP)
30 21%
JOHN ADKINS
(TRUMP)
29 21%
By Township By Precinct  
 
37th Legislative District
For State Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 140 Ballots Cast (16% of 862 Voters)
WIN STOLLER 58 41%
By Township By Precinct  
 
74th Representative District
For Representative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 140 Ballots Cast (16% of 862 Voters)
DAN SWANSON 68 49%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 140 Ballots Cast (16% of 862 Voters)
TERILYN KUSTER MOTLEY 58 41%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 140 Ballots Cast (16% of 862 Voters)
CATHY RUNTY 62 44%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 140 Ballots Cast (16% of 862 Voters)
MELISSA WATKINS 60 43%
By Township By Precinct  
 
County Board District 2
For County Board District 2 (REP)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 140 Ballots Cast (16% of 862 Voters)
MALLISA SANDBERG 45 32%
SHAWN KENDALL 44 31%
NATALIE COLLINS 43 31%
JIM PADILLA 50 36%
DWAYNE R. ANDERSON 48 34%
By Township By Precinct  
 
14th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Walter D. Braud) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 140 Ballots Cast (16% of 862 Voters)
NO CANDIDTATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Oxford
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 140 Ballots Cast (16% of 862 Voters)
DANIEL M. SWANSON 67 48%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 140 Ballots Cast (16% of 862 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 15 11%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 55 39%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 1 1%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 1 1%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 140 Ballots Cast (16% of 862 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 66 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Representative in Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 140 Ballots Cast (16% of 862 Voters)
CHERI BUSTOS 66 47%
WRITE- IN 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 140 Ballots Cast (16% of 862 Voters)
CHRISTINE WINICK
(SANDERS)
20 14%
GEORGIA DREYER
(SANDERS)
16 11%
MARY GIBSON
(SANDERS)
18 13%
DOUG JOHNSON
(SANDERS)
17 12%
GENERAL PARKER
(SANDERS)
13 9%
JENNIFER MARIE ANDERSON
(YANG)
5 4%
ANDREW COOPER
(YANG)
2 1%
MICHAEL DEAN ANDERSON, SR.
(YANG)
2 1%
MIKAYLA DIANE ANDERSON
(YANG)
0 0%
LAURA HEPP KESSEL
(BIDEN)
48 34%
ORA PALMER
(BIDEN)
45 32%
JEFFREY D. DEPPE
(BIDEN)
42 30%
PAM DAVIDSON
(BIDEN)
41 29%
PHIL SALZER
(BIDEN)
41 29%
SANGEETHA RAYAPATI
(WARREN)
0 0%
MICHAEL W. HALPIN
(WARREN)
0 0%
SUE ANN KORTKAMP
(WARREN)
1 1%
GREGG C. JOHNSON
(WARREN)
1 1%
KIMBERLY S. THRUSH
(WARREN)
1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
37th Legislative District
For State Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 140 Ballots Cast (16% of 862 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
74th Representative District
For Representative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 140 Ballots Cast (16% of 862 Voters)
CHRISTOPHER DEMINK 54 39%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 140 Ballots Cast (16% of 862 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 140 Ballots Cast (16% of 862 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 140 Ballots Cast (16% of 862 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
County Board District 2
For County Board District 2 (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 140 Ballots Cast (16% of 862 Voters)
JOHN M. SOVANSKI 45 32%
MARTIN MANG RYAN 44 31%
By Township By Precinct  
 
14th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Walter D.Braud) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 140 Ballots Cast (16% of 862 Voters)
PETER W. CHURCH 52 37%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Oxford
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 140 Ballots Cast (16% of 862 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top