County Seal
HENRY COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Barb Link, County Clerk

Races for Weller

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (25% of 301 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 39 53%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (25% of 301 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 13 18%
TOM TARTER 6 8%
CASEY CHLEBEK 2 3%
PEGGY HUBBARD 7 9%
ROBERT MARSHALL 11 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Representative in Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (25% of 301 Voters)
ESTHER JOY KING 31 42%
WILLIAM W FAWELL 7 9%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (25% of 301 Voters)
ANDREW CHESNEY
(TRUMP
29 39%
JAN WEBER
(TRUMP)
29 39%
COLBY HATHAWAY
(TRUMP)
29 39%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (25% of 301 Voters)
DAN SWANSON
(TRUMP)
37 50%
SHARON DIEKMAN
(TRUMP)
25 34%
JOHN ADKINS
(TRUMP)
26 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
37th Legislative District
For State Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (25% of 301 Voters)
WIN STOLLER 36 49%
By Township By Precinct  
 
74th Representative District
For Representative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (25% of 301 Voters)
DAN SWANSON 39 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (25% of 301 Voters)
TERILYN KUSTER MOTLEY 39 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (25% of 301 Voters)
CATHY RUNTY 38 51%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (25% of 301 Voters)
MELISSA WATKINS 39 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
County Board District 2
For County Board District 2 (REP)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (25% of 301 Voters)
MALLISA SANDBERG 27 36%
SHAWN KENDALL 30 41%
NATALIE COLLINS 24 32%
JIM PADILLA 35 47%
DWAYNE R. ANDERSON 29 39%
By Township By Precinct  
 
14th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Walter D. Braud) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (25% of 301 Voters)
NO CANDIDTATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Weller
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (25% of 301 Voters)
DEBRA M. LARSON 40 54%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (25% of 301 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 10 14%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 19 26%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 4 5%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 1 1%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (25% of 301 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 32 43%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Representative in Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (25% of 301 Voters)
CHERI BUSTOS 32 43%
WRITE- IN 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (25% of 301 Voters)
CHRISTINE WINICK
(SANDERS)
10 14%
GEORGIA DREYER
(SANDERS)
11 15%
MARY GIBSON
(SANDERS)
9 12%
DOUG JOHNSON
(SANDERS)
8 11%
GENERAL PARKER
(SANDERS)
8 11%
JENNIFER MARIE ANDERSON
(YANG)
0 0%
ANDREW COOPER
(YANG)
1 1%
MICHAEL DEAN ANDERSON, SR.
(YANG)
1 1%
MIKAYLA DIANE ANDERSON
(YANG)
3 4%
LAURA HEPP KESSEL
(BIDEN)
17 23%
ORA PALMER
(BIDEN)
17 23%
JEFFREY D. DEPPE
(BIDEN)
16 22%
PAM DAVIDSON
(BIDEN)
17 23%
PHIL SALZER
(BIDEN)
10 14%
SANGEETHA RAYAPATI
(WARREN)
4 5%
MICHAEL W. HALPIN
(WARREN)
2 3%
SUE ANN KORTKAMP
(WARREN)
3 4%
GREGG C. JOHNSON
(WARREN)
4 5%
KIMBERLY S. THRUSH
(WARREN)
9 12%
By Township By Precinct  
 
37th Legislative District
For State Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (25% of 301 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
74th Representative District
For Representative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (25% of 301 Voters)
CHRISTOPHER DEMINK 28 38%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (25% of 301 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (25% of 301 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (25% of 301 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
County Board District 2
For County Board District 2 (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (25% of 301 Voters)
JOHN M. SOVANSKI 23 31%
MARTIN MANG RYAN 25 34%
By Township By Precinct  
 
14th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Walter D.Braud) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (25% of 301 Voters)
PETER W. CHURCH 28 38%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Weller
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (25% of 301 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top