County Seal
HENRY COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Barb Link, County Clerk

Races for Galva 2

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 78 Ballots Cast (17% of 454 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 26 33%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 4 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 78 Ballots Cast (17% of 454 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 7 9%
TOM TARTER 4 5%
CASEY CHLEBEK 0 0%
PEGGY HUBBARD 9 12%
ROBERT MARSHALL 10 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Representative in Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 78 Ballots Cast (17% of 454 Voters)
ESTHER JOY KING 23 29%
WILLIAM W FAWELL 9 12%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 78 Ballots Cast (17% of 454 Voters)
ANDREW CHESNEY
(TRUMP
25 32%
JAN WEBER
(TRUMP)
24 31%
COLBY HATHAWAY
(TRUMP)
25 32%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 78 Ballots Cast (17% of 454 Voters)
DAN SWANSON
(TRUMP)
29 37%
SHARON DIEKMAN
(TRUMP)
18 23%
JOHN ADKINS
(TRUMP)
17 22%
By Township By Precinct  
 
37th Legislative District
For State Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 78 Ballots Cast (17% of 454 Voters)
WIN STOLLER 29 37%
By Township By Precinct  
 
74th Representative District
For Representative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 78 Ballots Cast (17% of 454 Voters)
DAN SWANSON 33 42%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 78 Ballots Cast (17% of 454 Voters)
TERILYN KUSTER MOTLEY 28 36%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 78 Ballots Cast (17% of 454 Voters)
CATHY RUNTY 29 37%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 78 Ballots Cast (17% of 454 Voters)
MELISSA WATKINS 29 37%
By Township By Precinct  
 
County Board District 2
For County Board District 2 (REP)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 78 Ballots Cast (17% of 454 Voters)
MALLISA SANDBERG 21 27%
SHAWN KENDALL 27 35%
NATALIE COLLINS 20 26%
JIM PADILLA 24 31%
DWAYNE R. ANDERSON 26 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
14th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Walter D. Braud) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 78 Ballots Cast (17% of 454 Voters)
NO CANDIDTATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Galva 2
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 78 Ballots Cast (17% of 454 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 78 Ballots Cast (17% of 454 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 12 15%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 32 41%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 1 1%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 78 Ballots Cast (17% of 454 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 42 54%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Representative in Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 78 Ballots Cast (17% of 454 Voters)
CHERI BUSTOS 41 53%
WRITE- IN 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 78 Ballots Cast (17% of 454 Voters)
CHRISTINE WINICK
(SANDERS)
10 13%
GEORGIA DREYER
(SANDERS)
9 12%
MARY GIBSON
(SANDERS)
9 12%
DOUG JOHNSON
(SANDERS)
9 12%
GENERAL PARKER
(SANDERS)
8 10%
JENNIFER MARIE ANDERSON
(YANG)
2 3%
ANDREW COOPER
(YANG)
2 3%
MICHAEL DEAN ANDERSON, SR.
(YANG)
2 3%
MIKAYLA DIANE ANDERSON
(YANG)
5 6%
LAURA HEPP KESSEL
(BIDEN)
31 40%
ORA PALMER
(BIDEN)
29 37%
JEFFREY D. DEPPE
(BIDEN)
27 35%
PAM DAVIDSON
(BIDEN)
28 36%
PHIL SALZER
(BIDEN)
21 27%
SANGEETHA RAYAPATI
(WARREN)
0 0%
MICHAEL W. HALPIN
(WARREN)
0 0%
SUE ANN KORTKAMP
(WARREN)
1 1%
GREGG C. JOHNSON
(WARREN)
0 0%
KIMBERLY S. THRUSH
(WARREN)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
37th Legislative District
For State Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 78 Ballots Cast (17% of 454 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
74th Representative District
For Representative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 78 Ballots Cast (17% of 454 Voters)
CHRISTOPHER DEMINK 40 51%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 78 Ballots Cast (17% of 454 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 78 Ballots Cast (17% of 454 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 78 Ballots Cast (17% of 454 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
County Board District 2
For County Board District 2 (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 78 Ballots Cast (17% of 454 Voters)
JOHN M. SOVANSKI 32 41%
MARTIN MANG RYAN 29 37%
By Township By Precinct  
 
14th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Walter D.Braud) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 78 Ballots Cast (17% of 454 Voters)
PETER W. CHURCH 35 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Galva 2
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 78 Ballots Cast (17% of 454 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top