County Seal
HENRY COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Barb Link, County Clerk

Races for Galva 3

Show:          Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 130 Ballots Cast (18% of 733 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 54 42%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 130 Ballots Cast (18% of 733 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 15 12%
TOM TARTER 9 7%
CASEY CHLEBEK 3 2%
PEGGY HUBBARD 15 12%
ROBERT MARSHALL 10 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Representative in Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 130 Ballots Cast (18% of 733 Voters)
ESTHER JOY KING 39 30%
WILLIAM W FAWELL 17 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 130 Ballots Cast (18% of 733 Voters)
ANDREW CHESNEY
(TRUMP
36 28%
JAN WEBER
(TRUMP)
38 29%
COLBY HATHAWAY
(TRUMP)
53 41%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 130 Ballots Cast (18% of 733 Voters)
DAN SWANSON
(TRUMP)
56 43%
SHARON DIEKMAN
(TRUMP)
33 25%
JOHN ADKINS
(TRUMP)
33 25%
By Township By Precinct  
 
37th Legislative District
For State Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 130 Ballots Cast (18% of 733 Voters)
WIN STOLLER 49 38%
By Township By Precinct  
 
74th Representative District
For Representative District (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 130 Ballots Cast (18% of 733 Voters)
DAN SWANSON 57 44%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 130 Ballots Cast (18% of 733 Voters)
TERILYN KUSTER MOTLEY 50 38%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 130 Ballots Cast (18% of 733 Voters)
CATHY RUNTY 52 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 130 Ballots Cast (18% of 733 Voters)
MELISSA WATKINS 51 39%
By Township By Precinct  
 
County Board District 2
For County Board District 2 (REP)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 130 Ballots Cast (18% of 733 Voters)
MALLISA SANDBERG 39 30%
SHAWN KENDALL 55 42%
NATALIE COLLINS 35 27%
JIM PADILLA 48 37%
DWAYNE R. ANDERSON 41 32%
By Township By Precinct  
 
14th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Walter D. Braud) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 130 Ballots Cast (18% of 733 Voters)
NO CANDIDTATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Galva 3
For Precinct Committeeperson (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 130 Ballots Cast (18% of 733 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 130 Ballots Cast (18% of 733 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 23 18%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 48 37%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 1 1%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 130 Ballots Cast (18% of 733 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 67 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Representative in Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 130 Ballots Cast (18% of 733 Voters)
CHERI BUSTOS 65 50%
WRITE- IN 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
17th Congressional District
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 130 Ballots Cast (18% of 733 Voters)
CHRISTINE WINICK
(SANDERS)
25 19%
GEORGIA DREYER
(SANDERS)
21 16%
MARY GIBSON
(SANDERS)
21 16%
DOUG JOHNSON
(SANDERS)
17 13%
GENERAL PARKER
(SANDERS)
18 14%
JENNIFER MARIE ANDERSON
(YANG)
4 3%
ANDREW COOPER
(YANG)
3 2%
MICHAEL DEAN ANDERSON, SR.
(YANG)
2 2%
MIKAYLA DIANE ANDERSON
(YANG)
2 2%
LAURA HEPP KESSEL
(BIDEN)
44 34%
ORA PALMER
(BIDEN)
41 32%
JEFFREY D. DEPPE
(BIDEN)
40 31%
PAM DAVIDSON
(BIDEN)
44 34%
PHIL SALZER
(BIDEN)
35 27%
SANGEETHA RAYAPATI
(WARREN)
2 2%
MICHAEL W. HALPIN
(WARREN)
4 3%
SUE ANN KORTKAMP
(WARREN)
4 3%
GREGG C. JOHNSON
(WARREN)
2 2%
KIMBERLY S. THRUSH
(WARREN)
5 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
37th Legislative District
For State Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 130 Ballots Cast (18% of 733 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
74th Representative District
For Representative District (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 130 Ballots Cast (18% of 733 Voters)
CHRISTOPHER DEMINK 64 49%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 130 Ballots Cast (18% of 733 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 130 Ballots Cast (18% of 733 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Henry County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 130 Ballots Cast (18% of 733 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
County Board District 2
For County Board District 2 (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 130 Ballots Cast (18% of 733 Voters)
JOHN M. SOVANSKI 56 43%
MARTIN MANG RYAN 50 38%
By Township By Precinct  
 
14th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Walter D.Braud) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 130 Ballots Cast (18% of 733 Voters)
PETER W. CHURCH 62 48%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Galva 3
For Precinct Committeeperson (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 130 Ballots Cast (18% of 733 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top