County Seal
HENRY COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Barb Link, County Clerk

Races for Wethersfield 1

  Back
City of Kewanee
For Mayor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 211 Ballots Cast (32% of 651 Voters)
GARY MOORE    (NP) 141 67%
MIKE YAKLICH    (NP) 49 23%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City of Kewanee
City Councilman
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 211 Ballots Cast (32% of 651 Voters)
MIKE KOMNICK    (NP) 92 44%
TIM "HAMMY" HAMILTON    (NP) 69 33%
CHRIS COLOMER    (NP) 107 51%
ANDY KOEHLER    (NP) 80 38%
CHRIS WHEATON    (NP) 14 7%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lafayette Park District
For Park Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 211 Ballots Cast (32% of 651 Voters)
KEITH KNOWLES    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kewanee Park District
For Park Commissioner
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 211 Ballots Cast (32% of 651 Voters)
JAMES HEBERER    (NP) 147 70%
STEPHEN W. BRACKETT    (NP) 122 58%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lafayette Park District
For Park Commissioner(Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 211 Ballots Cast (32% of 651 Voters)
SHAWN WILLIAMS    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kewanee Public Library District
For Library Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 211 Ballots Cast (32% of 651 Voters)
REBECCA S. AULT    (NP) 130 62%
SUSAN BUSENBARK    (NP) 157 74%
VANESSA L. FITE    (NP) 159 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Stark Co. CUSD 100
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4 yr Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 211 Ballots Cast (32% of 651 Voters)
BRUCE DOUGLAS WEST    (NP) 0 0%
DAVID A. STEWARD    (NP) 0 0%
MATTHEW D. NAGODE    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wethersfield CUSD 230
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4 yr Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 211 Ballots Cast (32% of 651 Voters)
TRAFTON HODGE    (NP) 130 62%
DAVID REEVES    (NP) 111 53%
TYRONE BAKER    (NP) 160 76%
DANIEL BRYAN    (NP) 150 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Black Hawk CCD 503
For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 211 Ballots Cast (32% of 651 Voters)
DOUGLAS L. STRAND    (NP) 152 72%
KIMBERLY D. GOODLEY    (NP) 138 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOLS (Bureau, Henry and Stark Counties)
For Regional Superintendent of Schools
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 211 Ballots Cast (32% of 651 Voters)
JON A. ZAHM    (NP) 137 65%
SUE E. PRATT    (NP) 123 58%
KURT M. LONCKA    (NP) 140 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOLS (Bureau, Henry and Stark Counties)
For Regional Superintendent of Schools(Unexpired 4-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 211 Ballots Cast (32% of 651 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (NP) 0 0%
Write-In 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top