Races for BEDFORD

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Unofficial Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
190 Ballots Cast (29% of 648 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ROY ATWOOD
77
40 %
N
KEN NEFF
68
35 %
N
CHRISTY KING
6
3 %

For Village Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
190 Ballots Cast (29% of 648 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
VICKY MUGRAGE
128
67 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
190 Ballots Cast (29% of 648 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JIMMY BARNFIELD
112
58 %
N
JIM COOK
87
45 %

For Village Trustee To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term

1 of 1 precincts reporting
190 Ballots Cast (29% of 648 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
190 Ballots Cast (29% of 648 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
KAREN COLE
163
85 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
190 Ballots Cast (29% of 648 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
TREVA LANE
169
88 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
190 Ballots Cast (29% of 648 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
190 Ballots Cast (29% of 648 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
ROBERT REED
175
92 %

For Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
190 Ballots Cast (29% of 648 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
PAUL FEARN
142
74 %
R
GAYN JOHNSTON
141
74 %
R
JAMES D. MUGRAGE
141
74 %
R
JOHN LEE MILLIGAN
139
73 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
190 Ballots Cast (29% of 648 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
C. KAYE HOLSCHER - CRAWFORD COUNTY
0
0 %
N
MARILYN HOLT - RICHLAND COUNTY
0
0 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
190 Ballots Cast (29% of 648 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JANICE RABER - WABASH COUNTY
116
61 %
N
TIMOTHY SCATES - WHITE COUNTY
107
56 %

1 of 1 precincts reporting
190 Ballots Cast (29% of 648 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
190 Ballots Cast (29% of 648 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
STACEY L. KESSLER
0
0 %
N
ERIN BOYD
0
0 %
N
MISTY LINDEMAN
0
0 %
N
ERIC WILLIAM COMBS
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
190 Ballots Cast (29% of 648 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LEE MILLIGAN
146
76 %
N
MATTHEW MOORE
132
69 %
N
JUSTIN D. WILLIAMS
103
54 %
N
ROBERT L. TRAITEUR JR.
98
51 %
N
TERRY HALL
93
48 %

For Community College Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
190 Ballots Cast (29% of 648 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JAN RIDGELY
102
53 %
N
ROGER D. BROWNING
88
46 %
N
BRADY R. WALDROP
58
30 %
N
BARBARA GRAVES SHIMER
57
30 %
N
JEFFREY B. CUTCHIN
37
19 %