Races for BIG MOUND 1

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Unofficial Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
244 Ballots Cast (32% of 751 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MIKE DREITH
107
43 %
I
TERESA E. ROBINSON
42
17 %
I
NATE MCGAHA
10
4 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
244 Ballots Cast (32% of 751 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
TINA HUTCHCRAFT
146
59 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
244 Ballots Cast (32% of 751 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ED K. PRINCE
87
35 %
I
TERRY L. STAHL
70
28 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
244 Ballots Cast (32% of 751 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
BECKY COUCH
198
81 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
244 Ballots Cast (32% of 751 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DONNA BUTLER
194
79 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
244 Ballots Cast (32% of 751 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
244 Ballots Cast (32% of 751 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JOSHUA ISLE
153
62 %
D
JEFF BILLINGTON
75
30 %

For Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
244 Ballots Cast (32% of 751 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
RYAN GREEN
190
77 %
R
GEORGE BUTLER
154
63 %
D
DAVID BUCHANAN
87
35 %
D
JASON BUCHANAN
84
34 %

For Park Commissionerto Serve A Full 6-Year Term

1 of 1 precincts reporting
244 Ballots Cast (32% of 751 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JAY H. FYIE
117
47 %
N
K. JANE MCDOWELL
107
43 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
244 Ballots Cast (32% of 751 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TIMOTHY SCATES - WHITE COUNTY
132
54 %
N
JANICE RABER - WABASH COUNTY
116
47 %

1 of 1 precincts reporting
244 Ballots Cast (32% of 751 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education

1 of 1 precincts reporting
244 Ballots Cast (32% of 751 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JASON SIMPSON
53
21 %
N
JEREMY VAUGHAN
48
19 %
N
JEREMY GRAY
46
18 %
N
NATE CARTER
41
16 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education

1 of 1 precincts reporting
244 Ballots Cast (32% of 751 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KIRK BARNARD
0
0 %
N
ASHLEY MUSGRAVE
0
0 %
N
MIKE EHRHART
0
0 %
N
SAMANTHA ANSELMENT
0
0 %
N
CLINTON LANE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
244 Ballots Cast (32% of 751 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
244 Ballots Cast (32% of 751 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JASON McCULLEY
137
56 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
244 Ballots Cast (32% of 751 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MATTHEW RUSH
188
77 %
N
JEREMY CARTER
166
68 %
N
KIMBERLY S. KING
146
59 %

For Community College Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
244 Ballots Cast (32% of 751 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JEFF JONES
0
0 %
N
DAVID S. ASBERY
0
0 %

For Community College Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
244 Ballots Cast (32% of 751 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JAN RIDGELY
125
51 %
N
JEFFREY B. CUTCHIN
83
34 %
N
ROGER D. BROWNING
78
31 %
N
BRADY R. WALDROP
67
27 %
N
BARBARA GRAVES SHIMER
63
25 %