Races for BIG MOUND 2

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Unofficial Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
129 Ballots Cast (29% of 441 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MIKE DREITH
54
41 %
I
TERESA E. ROBINSON
24
18 %
I
NATE MCGAHA
3
2 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
129 Ballots Cast (29% of 441 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
TINA HUTCHCRAFT
76
58 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
129 Ballots Cast (29% of 441 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
TERRY L. STAHL
46
35 %
I
ED K. PRINCE
33
25 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
129 Ballots Cast (29% of 441 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
BECKY COUCH
108
83 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
129 Ballots Cast (29% of 441 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DONNA BUTLER
99
76 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
129 Ballots Cast (29% of 441 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
129 Ballots Cast (29% of 441 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JOSHUA ISLE
63
48 %
D
JEFF BILLINGTON
56
43 %

For Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
129 Ballots Cast (29% of 441 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
RYAN GREEN
92
71 %
R
GEORGE BUTLER
75
58 %
D
DAVID BUCHANAN
61
47 %
D
JASON BUCHANAN
56
43 %

For Park Commissionerto Serve A Full 6-Year Term

1 of 1 precincts reporting
129 Ballots Cast (29% of 441 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JAY H. FYIE
63
48 %
N
K. JANE MCDOWELL
61
47 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
129 Ballots Cast (29% of 441 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TIMOTHY SCATES - WHITE COUNTY
73
56 %
N
JANICE RABER - WABASH COUNTY
65
50 %

1 of 1 precincts reporting
129 Ballots Cast (29% of 441 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education

1 of 1 precincts reporting
129 Ballots Cast (29% of 441 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JEREMY VAUGHAN
2
1 %
N
NATE CARTER
2
1 %
N
JASON SIMPSON
1
<1 %
N
JEREMY GRAY
1
<1 %

*instructions To Voter:* The Board Of Education Shall Be Composed Of Members From Both The Incorporated And The Unincorporated A

1 of 1 precincts reporting
129 Ballots Cast (29% of 441 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FIVE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JESSICA SANDERS
0
0 %
N
RICHARD BROWN
0
0 %
N
JENALYN WELLEN
0
0 %
N
SETH JAMES HOUGH
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education

1 of 1 precincts reporting
129 Ballots Cast (29% of 441 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KIRK BARNARD
1
<1 %
N
MIKE EHRHART
1
<1 %
N
SAMANTHA ANSELMENT
1
<1 %
N
CLINTON LANE
1
<1 %
N
ASHLEY MUSGRAVE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
129 Ballots Cast (29% of 441 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
129 Ballots Cast (29% of 441 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JASON McCULLEY
91
70 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
129 Ballots Cast (29% of 441 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MATTHEW RUSH
98
75 %
N
JEREMY CARTER
79
61 %
N
KIMBERLY S. KING
75
58 %

For Community College Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
129 Ballots Cast (29% of 441 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JEFF JONES
1
<1 %
N
DAVID S. ASBERY
1
<1 %

For Community College Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
129 Ballots Cast (29% of 441 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JAN RIDGELY
54
41 %
N
ROGER D. BROWNING
52
40 %
N
JEFFREY B. CUTCHIN
41
31 %
N
BARBARA GRAVES SHIMER
38
29 %
N
BRADY R. WALDROP
25
19 %