Races for GROVER

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
227 Ballots Cast (30% of 755 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MIKE DREITH
138
60 %
I
TERESA E. ROBINSON
71
31 %
I
NATE MCGAHA
7
3 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
227 Ballots Cast (30% of 755 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
TINA HUTCHCRAFT
191
84 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
227 Ballots Cast (30% of 755 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
EUGENE "TUBBY" MCGILL
125
55 %
I
DICK CLARK
84
37 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
227 Ballots Cast (30% of 755 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JAMES RUSH
192
84 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
227 Ballots Cast (30% of 755 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
GAIL E. BROWN
186
81 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
227 Ballots Cast (30% of 755 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
227 Ballots Cast (30% of 755 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JOHN W. RAY
200
88 %

For Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
227 Ballots Cast (30% of 755 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
BILLY D. BELANGEE
150
66 %
R
JOSEPH R. MCKITRICK
145
63 %
R
STANLEY V. DOTY
132
58 %
R
MARK YOUNG
129
56 %

For Park Commissioner (To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
227 Ballots Cast (30% of 755 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
K. JANE MCDOWELL
151
66 %
N
JAY H. FYIE
151
66 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
227 Ballots Cast (30% of 755 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TIMOTHY SCATES - WHITE COUNTY
124
54 %
N
JANICE RABER - WABASH COUNTY
124
54 %

1 of 1 precincts reporting
227 Ballots Cast (30% of 755 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education

1 of 1 precincts reporting
227 Ballots Cast (30% of 755 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JEREMY VAUGHAN
15
6 %
N
JASON SIMPSON
14
6 %
N
NATE CARTER
14
6 %
N
JEREMY GRAY
13
5 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
227 Ballots Cast (30% of 755 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
227 Ballots Cast (30% of 755 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JASON McCULLEY
160
70 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
227 Ballots Cast (30% of 755 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MATTHEW RUSH
160
70 %
N
JEREMY CARTER
150
66 %
N
KIMBERLY S. KING
145
63 %

For Community College Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
227 Ballots Cast (30% of 755 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JAN RIDGELY
101
44 %
N
JEFFREY B. CUTCHIN
81
35 %
N
ROGER D. BROWNING
73
32 %
N
BARBARA GRAVES SHIMER
55
24 %
N
BRADY R. WALDROP
53
23 %