Races for RIDER

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Unofficial Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
131 Ballots Cast (25% of 507 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MIKE DREITH
75
57 %
I
TERESA E. ROBINSON
41
31 %
I
NATE MCGAHA
9
6 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
131 Ballots Cast (25% of 507 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
TINA HUTCHCRAFT
115
87 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
131 Ballots Cast (25% of 507 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DEWEY ECKLEBERRY
1
<1 %
I
CODY ATTEBERRY
0
0 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
131 Ballots Cast (25% of 507 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ANGELIQUE MAGUIRE
24
18 %
I
CLIFFORD REEVER
22
16 %
I
LARRY D. VEST
17
12 %
I
AMANDA D. STALEY
11
8 %
I
SHAWN ANDERSON
6
4 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
131 Ballots Cast (25% of 507 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
EUGENE "TUBBY" MCGILL
24
18 %
I
DICK CLARK
21
16 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
131 Ballots Cast (25% of 507 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JAMES RUSH
113
86 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
131 Ballots Cast (25% of 507 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
GAIL E. BROWN
106
80 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
131 Ballots Cast (25% of 507 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
131 Ballots Cast (25% of 507 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JOHN W. RAY
109
83 %

For Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
131 Ballots Cast (25% of 507 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
STANLEY V. DOTY
77
58 %
R
BILLY D. BELANGEE
76
58 %
R
MARK YOUNG
67
51 %
R
JOSEPH R. MCKITRICK
66
50 %

For Park Commissionerto Serve A Full 6-Year Term

1 of 1 precincts reporting
131 Ballots Cast (25% of 507 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JAY H. FYIE
98
74 %
N
K. JANE MCDOWELL
82
62 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
131 Ballots Cast (25% of 507 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JANICE RABER - WABASH COUNTY
75
57 %
N
TIMOTHY SCATES - WHITE COUNTY
73
55 %

1 of 1 precincts reporting
131 Ballots Cast (25% of 507 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
131 Ballots Cast (25% of 507 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
131 Ballots Cast (25% of 507 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JASON McCULLEY
108
82 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
131 Ballots Cast (25% of 507 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JEREMY CARTER
87
66 %
N
MATTHEW RUSH
86
65 %
N
KIMBERLY S. KING
81
61 %

For Community College Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
131 Ballots Cast (25% of 507 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JAN RIDGELY
52
39 %
N
ROGER D. BROWNING
44
33 %
N
JEFFREY B. CUTCHIN
43
32 %
N
BARBARA GRAVES SHIMER
35
26 %
N
BRADY R. WALDROP
35
26 %