Races for RIDER

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
132 Ballots Cast (26% of 507 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MIKE DREITH
76
57 %
I
TERESA E. ROBINSON
41
31 %
I
NATE MCGAHA
9
6 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
132 Ballots Cast (26% of 507 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
TINA HUTCHCRAFT
116
87 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
132 Ballots Cast (26% of 507 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DEWEY ECKLEBERRY
1
<1 %
I
CODY ATTEBERRY
0
0 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
132 Ballots Cast (26% of 507 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ANGELIQUE MAGUIRE
24
18 %
I
CLIFFORD REEVER
22
16 %
I
LARRY D. VEST
17
12 %
I
AMANDA D. STALEY
11
8 %
I
SHAWN ANDERSON
6
4 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
132 Ballots Cast (26% of 507 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
EUGENE "TUBBY" MCGILL
25
18 %
I
DICK CLARK
21
15 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
132 Ballots Cast (26% of 507 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JAMES RUSH
114
86 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
132 Ballots Cast (26% of 507 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
GAIL E. BROWN
107
81 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
132 Ballots Cast (26% of 507 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
132 Ballots Cast (26% of 507 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JOHN W. RAY
110
83 %

For Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
132 Ballots Cast (26% of 507 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
BILLY D. BELANGEE
77
58 %
R
STANLEY V. DOTY
77
58 %
R
MARK YOUNG
68
51 %
R
JOSEPH R. MCKITRICK
66
50 %

For Park Commissioner (To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
132 Ballots Cast (26% of 507 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JAY H. FYIE
99
75 %
N
K. JANE MCDOWELL
83
62 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
132 Ballots Cast (26% of 507 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JANICE RABER - WABASH COUNTY
76
57 %
N
TIMOTHY SCATES - WHITE COUNTY
74
56 %

1 of 1 precincts reporting
132 Ballots Cast (26% of 507 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
132 Ballots Cast (26% of 507 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
132 Ballots Cast (26% of 507 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JASON McCULLEY
109
82 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
132 Ballots Cast (26% of 507 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JEREMY CARTER
88
66 %
N
MATTHEW RUSH
87
65 %
N
KIMBERLY S. KING
82
62 %

For Community College Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
132 Ballots Cast (26% of 507 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JAN RIDGELY
52
39 %
N
ROGER D. BROWNING
44
33 %
N
JEFFREY B. CUTCHIN
44
33 %
N
BARBARA GRAVES SHIMER
35
26 %
N
BRADY R. WALDROP
35
26 %