Races for FAIRFIELD 1

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Unofficial Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
113 Ballots Cast (32% of 349 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MIKE DREITH
67
59 %
I
TERESA E. ROBINSON
32
28 %
I
NATE MCGAHA
8
7 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
113 Ballots Cast (32% of 349 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
TINA HUTCHCRAFT
91
80 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
113 Ballots Cast (32% of 349 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
CODY ATTEBERRY
67
59 %
I
DEWEY ECKLEBERRY
38
33 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
113 Ballots Cast (32% of 349 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JAMES RUSH
92
81 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
113 Ballots Cast (32% of 349 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
GAIL E. BROWN
93
82 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
113 Ballots Cast (32% of 349 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
113 Ballots Cast (32% of 349 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JOHN W. RAY
91
80 %

For Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
113 Ballots Cast (32% of 349 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JOSEPH R. MCKITRICK
69
61 %
R
BILLY D. BELANGEE
65
57 %
R
STANLEY V. DOTY
57
50 %
R
MARK YOUNG
51
45 %

For Park Commissionerto Serve A Full 6-Year Term

1 of 1 precincts reporting
113 Ballots Cast (32% of 349 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
K. JANE MCDOWELL
75
66 %
N
JAY H. FYIE
74
65 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
113 Ballots Cast (32% of 349 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TIMOTHY SCATES - WHITE COUNTY
62
54 %
N
JANICE RABER - WABASH COUNTY
58
51 %

1 of 1 precincts reporting
113 Ballots Cast (32% of 349 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
113 Ballots Cast (32% of 349 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
113 Ballots Cast (32% of 349 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JASON McCULLEY
85
75 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
113 Ballots Cast (32% of 349 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MATTHEW RUSH
89
78 %
N
JEREMY CARTER
81
71 %
N
KIMBERLY S. KING
69
61 %

For Community College Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
113 Ballots Cast (32% of 349 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JAN RIDGELY
48
42 %
N
JEFFREY B. CUTCHIN
39
34 %
N
ROGER D. BROWNING
38
33 %
N
BRADY R. WALDROP
28
24 %
N
BARBARA GRAVES SHIMER
24
21 %