Races for FAIRFIELD 2

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Unofficial Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
182 Ballots Cast (33% of 549 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MIKE DREITH
126
69 %
I
TERESA E. ROBINSON
38
20 %
I
NATE MCGAHA
1
<1 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
182 Ballots Cast (33% of 549 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
TINA HUTCHCRAFT
149
81 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
182 Ballots Cast (33% of 549 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DEWEY ECKLEBERRY
98
53 %
I
CODY ATTEBERRY
64
35 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
182 Ballots Cast (33% of 549 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JAMES RUSH
166
91 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
182 Ballots Cast (33% of 549 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
GAIL E. BROWN
158
86 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
182 Ballots Cast (33% of 549 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
182 Ballots Cast (33% of 549 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JOHN W. RAY
150
82 %

For Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
182 Ballots Cast (33% of 549 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
STANLEY V. DOTY
128
70 %
R
JOSEPH R. MCKITRICK
124
68 %
R
BILLY D. BELANGEE
122
67 %
R
MARK YOUNG
108
59 %

For Park Commissionerto Serve A Full 6-Year Term

1 of 1 precincts reporting
182 Ballots Cast (33% of 549 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JAY H. FYIE
131
71 %
N
K. JANE MCDOWELL
117
64 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
182 Ballots Cast (33% of 549 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TIMOTHY SCATES - WHITE COUNTY
117
64 %
N
JANICE RABER - WABASH COUNTY
115
63 %

1 of 1 precincts reporting
182 Ballots Cast (33% of 549 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education

1 of 1 precincts reporting
182 Ballots Cast (33% of 549 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JASON SIMPSON
9
4 %
N
JEREMY GRAY
8
4 %
N
JEREMY VAUGHAN
7
3 %
N
NATE CARTER
5
2 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
182 Ballots Cast (33% of 549 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
182 Ballots Cast (33% of 549 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JASON McCULLEY
139
76 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
182 Ballots Cast (33% of 549 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MATTHEW RUSH
151
82 %
N
JEREMY CARTER
137
75 %
N
KIMBERLY S. KING
112
61 %

For Community College Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
182 Ballots Cast (33% of 549 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JAN RIDGELY
95
52 %
N
ROGER D. BROWNING
67
36 %
N
JEFFREY B. CUTCHIN
63
34 %
N
BARBARA GRAVES SHIMER
56
30 %
N
BRADY R. WALDROP
46
25 %