Races for JASPER 1

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
118 Ballots Cast (15% of 750 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MIKE DREITH
12
10 %
I
TERESA E. ROBINSON
2
1 %
I
NATE MCGAHA
0
0 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
118 Ballots Cast (15% of 750 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
TINA HUTCHCRAFT
12
10 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
118 Ballots Cast (15% of 750 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DEWEY ECKLEBERRY
6
5 %
I
CODY ATTEBERRY
4
3 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
118 Ballots Cast (15% of 750 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MARY LOUSIGNONT
113
95 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
118 Ballots Cast (15% of 750 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JUANITA CARTER
113
95 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
118 Ballots Cast (15% of 750 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
118 Ballots Cast (15% of 750 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JIM PINNICK
110
93 %

For Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
118 Ballots Cast (15% of 750 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JOEY CARTER
104
88 %
R
KEVIN RUHL
102
86 %
R
RICHARD MCGOWAN
100
84 %
R
KEVIN MURPHY
99
83 %

For Park Commissioner (To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
118 Ballots Cast (15% of 750 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JAY H. FYIE
13
11 %
N
K. JANE MCDOWELL
10
8 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
118 Ballots Cast (15% of 750 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TIMOTHY SCATES - WHITE COUNTY
75
63 %
N
JANICE RABER - WABASH COUNTY
74
62 %

1 of 1 precincts reporting
118 Ballots Cast (15% of 750 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

*instructions To Voter:* The Board Of Education Shall Be Composed Of Members From Both The Incorporated And The Unincorporated A

1 of 1 precincts reporting
118 Ballots Cast (15% of 750 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FIVE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JESSICA SANDERS
0
0 %
N
RICHARD BROWN
0
0 %
N
JENALYN WELLEN
0
0 %
N
SETH JAMES HOUGH
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education

1 of 1 precincts reporting
118 Ballots Cast (15% of 750 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
DEREK DEMARET
90
76 %
N
JOSHUA R. ZURLIENE
83
70 %
N
JEFF BAKER
74
62 %
N
MELINDA BUNTING
72
61 %
N
JON LAFIKES
70
59 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
118 Ballots Cast (15% of 750 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
118 Ballots Cast (15% of 750 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JASON McCULLEY
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
118 Ballots Cast (15% of 750 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TERRY HALL
0
0 %
N
LEE MILLIGAN
0
0 %
N
ROBERT L. TRAITEUR JR.
0
0 %
N
JUSTIN D. WILLIAMS
0
0 %
N
MATTHEW MOORE
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
118 Ballots Cast (15% of 750 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MATTHEW RUSH
105
88 %
N
JEREMY CARTER
100
84 %
N
KIMBERLY S. KING
89
75 %

For Community College Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
118 Ballots Cast (15% of 750 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JAN RIDGELY
63
53 %
N
ROGER D. BROWNING
45
38 %
N
JEFFREY B. CUTCHIN
43
36 %
N
BRADY R. WALDROP
38
32 %
N
BARBARA GRAVES SHIMER
28
23 %